2015 Boys All-State Cross Country

Home/Cross Country/All-State – Cross Country/2015 Boys All-State Cross Country

2015 Elite All-State

First NameLast NameYearTimeSchool
RyanSchweizerSr15:45.3Dowling Catholic
TysenVanDraskaSr15:49.9Prairie-Cedar Rapids
SamSchillingerJr15:50.2Cedar Falls
TrevorKirkJr15:50.7Valley-West Des Moines
CjMaySr15:55.0Aplington-Parkersburg
KarsonSommerSr15:57.5Pleasant Valley
RyanMurphyJr15:58.2Linn-Mar
NicholasYanekSo15:58.8Pleasant Valley
IsaacSmithSr15:59.8Cedar Falls
MatthewCarmodySo16:01.6Dowling Catholic
JakeMooreSr16:02.0Prairie-Cedar Rapids
MichaelMatherSr16:04.4Linn-Mar
HabibuMoiseSo16:06.2Valley-West Des Moines
MattFraizerJr16:06.6Dowling Catholic
ChaseSmithSr16:07.1Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

2015 4A All-State

First NameLast NameYearTimeSchool
RyanSchweizerSr15:45.3Dowling Catholic
TysenVanDraskaSr15:49.9Prairie- Cedar Rapids
SamSchillingerJr15:50.2Cedar Falls
TrevorKirkJr15:50.7Valley-West Des Moines
KarsonSommerSr15:57.5Pleasant Valley
RyanMurphyJr15:58.2Linn-Mar
NicholasYanekSo15:58.8Pleasant Valley
IsaacSmithSr15:59.8Cedar Falls
MatthewCarmodySo16:01.6Dowling Catholic
JakeMooreSr16:02.0Prairie-Cedar Rapids
MichaelMatherSr16:04.4Linn-Mar
HabibuMoiseSo16:06.2Valley-West Des Moines
MattFraizerJr16:06.6Dowling Catholic
ZachSmithSr16:07.2Johnston
EthanSmithSr16:10.7Cedar Falls

2015 3A All-State

First NameLast NameYearTimeSchool
LoganMurrayJr16:17.2Mount Pleasant
J J.OrputJr16:18.0Carlisle
ReidSmockSr16:28.7Mount Vernon-Lisbon
NicPetersSr16:33.4Estherville Lincoln Central
MylesBachSo16:33.5Marion
JeremyFopmaSo16:33.5Marion
ThomasClowerSo16:42.3Grinnell
AdamSieversSr16:46.9Pella
DylanCavanaughJr16:47.4Storm Lake
TrentonO'HalloranSo16:47.6Grinnell
AndrewKephartSo16:49.3Decorah
ChaseMcLaughlinJr16:50.6Mount Vernon-Lisbon
JackYoungJr16:50.6Mount Vernon-Lisbon
AlexThompsonSo16:52.5Dallas Center-Grimes
LukeSinclairSr16:54.2Carlisle

2015 2A All-State

First NameLast NameYearTimeSchool
CjMaySr15:55.0Aplington-Parkersburg
ChaseSmithSr16:07.1Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
JohnCrewSr16:18.4Dike-New Hartford
MattManternachSr16:23.1Monticello
ReeceSmithFr16:23.6Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
GableSieperdaSo16:29.3Glr/Cl
JacobVander PlaatsJr16:32.7Unity Christian-Orange City
NickMelingJr16:34.8East Marshall-Le Grande
SchuylerMalenkeSr16:38.0Unity Christian-Orange City
TristanHulsteinJr16:42.4Western Christian-Hull
AustinSmithSr16:43.9North Polk-Alleman
SpencerWarehimeJr16:47.5Southeast Valley
LoganDalbeckJr16:48.0Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
JoshKellerSr16:48.7Columbus Community

2015 1A All-State

First Name Last Name Year Time School
Andrew Stumbo Jr 16:33.0 Ogden
Andrew Meyer Sr 16:41.0 Bellevue
Jacob Hansen Jr 16:52.4 West Fork-Sheffield
Shane Breheny Jr 16:57.2 Nodaway Valley
Keiffer Sexton Sr 17:00.2 Highland-Riverside
Evan Wilson So 17:03.1 Exira-EHK
Harrison Mayer Sr 17:05.2 St. Edmond-Fort Dodge
Jordan Yessak Jr 17:06.7 Dunkerton
Nate Green So 17:08.6 Regina-Iowa City
Jordan Combes Sr 17:08.8 Colo-Nesco
Jerry Jorgenson Fr 17:08.9 Treynor
Malcolm Myers Jr 17:10.4 Pekin
Andrew Segalla Sr 17:10.8 Bellevue
Carson Wright Jr 17:11.0 Hudson
Curren Matthias Jr 17:12.5 Denver

Download PDF