2015 Elite All-State
First Name | Last Name | Year | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
McKenzie | Yanek | Sr | 17:55.0 | Pleasant Valley |
Julia | Noah | Sr | 18:21.7 | Urbandale |
Claire | Dupuis | Sr | 18:26.8 | Ames |
Elyse | Prescott | Sr | 18:36.8 | Urbandale |
Haley | Humphrey | Sr | 18:37.6 | Bettendorf |
Mallory | Lafever | Fr | 18:40.3 | Pleasant Valley |
Bailey | Nock | So | 18:41.5 | Iowa City-West |
Mickey | Cole | Sr | 18:42.9 | Urbandale |
Mary | Arch | Jr | 18:46.7 | Iowa City-City |
Jessica | McKee | So | 18:50.3 | Johnston |
Rachel | Brush | Sr | 18:53.0 | Waukee |
Paige | Holub | So | 18:54.7 | Monticello |
Emily | Poss | Jr | 18:56.1 | Johnston |
Sierra | Mitchell | Jr | 18:56.3 | Southeast Polk |
Maddy | Minard | Fr | 18:58.2 | Pleasant Valley |
2015 4A All-State
First Name | Last Name | Year | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
McKenzie | Yanek | Sr | 17:55.0 | Pleasant Valley |
Julia | Noah | Sr | 18:21.7 | Urbandale |
Claire | Dupuis | Sr | 18:26.8 | Ames |
Elyse | Prescott | Sr | 18:36.8 | Urbandale |
Haley | Humphrey | Sr | 18:37.6 | Bettendorf |
Mallory | Lafever | Fr | 18:40.3 | Pleasant Valley |
Bailey | Nock | So | 18:41.5 | Iowa City-West |
Mickey | Cole | Sr | 18:42.9 | Urbandale |
Mary | Arch | Jr | 18:46.7 | Iowa City-City |
Jessica | McKee | So | 18:50.3 | Johnston |
Rachel | Brush | Sr | 18:53.0 | Waukee |
Emily | Poss | Jr | 18:56.1 | Johnston |
Sierra | Mitchell | Jr | 18:56.3 | Southeast Polk |
Maddy | Minard | Fr | 18:58.2 | Pleasant Valley |
Neanagit | Malow | Sr | 19:00.6 | Urbandale |
2015 3A All-State
First Name | Last Name | Year | Time | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julia | Schumacher | So | 19:01.8 | Assumption | Davenport |
Kourtney | Delperdang | Fr | 19:04.5 | Spirit Lake | |
McKayla | Cole | Jr | 19:11.5 | Charles City | |
Lexi | Smith | So | 19:19.8 | Dallas Center-Grimes | |
Abby | Kohut-Jackson | Sr | 19:20.5 | Ballard | |
Lily | Horst | Sr | 19:24.1 | Vinton-Shellsburg | |
Emily | Branson | So | 19:26.2 | Gilbert | |
Ellie | Mendlik | So | 19:28.8 | Denison-Schleswig | |
Josephine | Berlage | Jr | 19:29.1 | Decorah | |
Joy | Ripslinger | Jr | 19:29.1 | Assumption | Davenport |
Sarah | Steffensmeier | Sr | 19:29.2 | Fort Madison | |
Jenny | Dickes | Sr | 19:30.4 | Xavier-Cedar Rapids | |
Madison | Bach | Sr | 19:31.8 | Marion | |
Megan | Sievers | Fr | 19:34.0 | Carlisle | |
Madeline | Hurt | Fr | 19:40.5 | Lemars |
2015 2A All-State
First Name | Last Name | Year | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paige | Holub | So | 18:54.7 | Monticello |
Becca | McDermott | Jr | 19:10.8 | Cascade-Western Dubuque |
Karley | Larson | So | 19:15.8 | Underwood |
Julie | Hollensbe | Sr | 19:17.0 | Williamsburg |
Jordan | Winke | Jr | 19:19.2 | Albia |
Suzanne | Putze | So | 19:21.1 | Wc-Kp |
Haley | Fye | Sr | 19:23.6 | East Marshall-Legrande |
Emma | Duncan | So | 19:25.1 | Anamosa |
Ellie | Friesen | So | 19:25.7 | Osage |
Keeley | Anderson | Fr | 19:29.3 | Monticello |
Josie | Kriener | Jr | 19:37.3 | South Winneshiek-Cal |
Oksana | Covey | Sr | 19:47.3 | Des Moines Christian |
Felicity | Taylor | So | 19:47.9 | South Winneshiek-Cal |
Anna | Hostetler | So | 19:48.1 | Mid-Prairie-Wellman |
Shelby | Reicks | Jr | 19:56.9 | South Winneshiek-Cal |
2015 1A All-State
First Name | Last Name | Year | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa | Williams | Sr | 19:12.9 | Durant |
Camryn | Reeg | So | 19:26.8 | Bellevue |
Gwynne | Wright | Sr | 19:37.0 | Pekin |
Haley | Schroeder | Sr | 19:59.0 | Central-Elkader |
Destiny | Scar | Sr | 20:05.8 | Nodaway Valley |
Hanna | Hess | Jr | 20:13.5 | Edgewood-Colesburg |
Ciera | Deitchler | Fr | 20:16.1 | Central- Elkader |
Madison | Schiernbeck | Fr | 20:20.9 | Oa-Bcig |
Taylor | Lock | Sr | 20:21.6 | Pekin |
Taylor | Hauser | Sr | 20:23.4 | Newman Catholic-Mason City |
Payton | Sporrer | So | 20:24.4 | Ikm-Manning |
Brianna | Hoffman | So | 20:25.2 | Panorama-Panora |
Molly | Blondin | Fr | 20:25.4 | Regina-Iowa City |
Shea | Dahlstrom | Jr | 20:26.1 | Pekin |
McKenna | Weaver | Fr | 20:30.8 | West Fork-Sheffield |