2016 Boys All-State Selections – Cross Country

Home/Cross Country/All-State - Cross Country/2016 Boys All-State Selections – Cross Country

2016 Boys Elite All State

*indicates 2015 Elite All State selection

First NameLast NameGradeTmeTeam
PatrickBose1215:37.2Johnston
SamSchillinger*1215:43.0Cedar Falls
MatthewCarmody*1115:47.8Dowling Catholic West Des Moines
CamdenCox1115:51.3Ankeny Centennial
AndrewStumbo1215:53.6Ogden
RyanMurphy*1215:54.2Linn-Mar, Marion
MoiseHabineza1115:57.7Valley, West Des Moines
AliAli1216:00.3Iowa City, West High School
TimSindt1016:00.8Ankeny
MattFraizer*1216:01.1Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
NicholasYanek*1116:01.4Pleasant Valley
ReeceSmith1016:02.2Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
JeremyFopma1116:02.6Marion
KolbyGreiner1016:05.9Iowa City, West High School
JacksonLewis1216:08.4Waukee

2016 Boys 4A All State

*indicates 2015 4A All State selection

First NameLast NameGradeTmeTeam
PatrickBose1215:37.2Johnston
SamSchillinger*1215:43.0Cedar Falls
MatthewCarmody*1115:47.8Dowling Catholic,West Des Moines
CamdenCox1115:51.3Ankeny Centennial
RyanMurphy*1215:54.2Linn-Mar, Marion
MoiseHabineza1115:57.7Valley, West Des Moines
AliAli1216:00.3Iowa City, West
TimSindt1016:00.8Ankeny
MattFraizer*1216:01.1Dowling Catholic,West Des Moines
NicholasYanek*1116:01.4Pleasant Valley
KolbyGreiner1016:05.9Iowa City, West
JacksonLewis1216:08.4Waukee
TrevorKirk*1216:09.4Valley, West Des Moines
AlexBautista1216:09.7Muscatine
JackFink1216:10.3Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines

2016 Boys 3A All State

*indicates 2015 3A All State selection

First NameLast NameGradeTmeTeam
JeremyFopma*1116:02.6Marion
MylesBach*1116:14.5Marion
MilesScott1116:16.0Sergeant Bluff-Luton
ThomasClower*1116:20.4Grinnell
DylanCavanaugh*1216:28.4Storm Lake
DavisFlogel1116:28.7Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
LoganMurray*1216:32.6Mount Pleasant
ThatcherKrob1116:33.3Mount Vernon-Lisbon
NickBernhagen1216:34.8Pella
PhoenixShadden1216:37.0Atlantic
J J.Orput*1216:37.1Carlisle
AlexThompson1116:37.8Dallas Center-Grimes
TrentonO'Halloran*1116:38.6Grinnell
LucasChamberland1216:39.0Grinnell
GusHayes1016:41.7Decorah

2016 Boys 2A All State

*indicates 2015 2A All State selection

First NameLast NameGradeTmeTeam
AndrewStumbo*1215:53.6Ogden(1A Selection All State 2015)
ReeceSmith*1016:02.2Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
GableSieperda*1116:27.8George-Little Rock/Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
SpencerMoon1016:29.8South Central Calhoun
MasonTyler1116:34.4Aplington-Parkersburg
JoeAnderson1016:38.7George-Little Rock/Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
LoganDalbeck*1216:39.4Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
NateGreen1116:47.4Regina, Iowa City
JosephSchoonhoven1016:51.5Unity Christian, Orange City
NickMeling*1216:52.4East Marshall, Legrand
EricHoffman1016:55.8Woodbury Central/Kingsley Pierson
NoahSams1116:57.0Anamosa
FranklinReinders1216:57.6Unity Christian, Orange City
EricFaught1016:59.2Clear Lake
GrantDunsbergen1217:00.4Pella Christian

2016 Boys 1A All State

*indicates 2015 1A All State selection

First NameLast NameGradeTmeTeam
RileyBauer1116:09.7North Union
JerryJorgenson*1016:32.2Treynor
ShaneBreheny*1216:41.0Nodaway Valley
RyanMillikin1216:47.2Pekin
WyattKelly1116:48.9Hudson
CurrenMatthias*1216:55.0Denver
SeanMcDermott1016:56.6Madrid
BrycenWallace1116:56.7Nodaway Valley
ZachAmbrose1216:58.6Boyer Valley, Dunlap
MalcolmMyers*1216:59.1Pekin
BraytenFunke1217:00.0Nodaway Valley
JacobWessel1117:01.9Edgewood-Colesburg
SkylerRawlings1117:07.1Nodaway Valley
DaltonSchaffer1217:10.9Eagle Grove
LandonFoster1217:13.6AC/GC