2017 Boys All-State Selections – Cross Country

Home/Cross Country/All-State – Cross Country/2017 Boys All-State Selections – Cross Country

2017 Boys Elite All State

*indicates 2016 Elite All State selection

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
GableSieperda1215:18.6George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
TimSindt*1115:23.7Ankeny
MatthewCarmody*1215:24.6Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
CamdenCox*1215:36.7Ankeny Centennial
KonnorSommer1215:42.5Pleasant Valley
MergaGemeda1215:47.2Sioux City, North
AddisonKalb1215:47.6Dubuque, Hempstead
MylesBach1215:49.1Center Point-Urbana
Habibu MoiseHabineza*1215:52.2Valley, West Des Moines
BenHermiston1115:53.5Dubuque, Hempstead
MaxLocher1015:54.2Cedar Rapids, Washington
PaytonMarrs1015:54.8Urbandale
JeremyFopma*1215:54.8Marion
AnthonyPena1215:55.7Pleasant Valley
TomAltier1215:56.8Johnston

2017 Boys 4A All State

*indicates 2016 4A All State selection

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
TimSindt**1115:23.7Ankeny
MatthewCarmody*1215:24.6Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
CamdenCox*1215:36.7Ankeny Centennial
KonnorSommer1215:42.5Pleasant Valley
MergaGemeda1215:47.2Sioux City, North
AddisonKalb1215:47.6Dubuque, Hempstead
Habibu MoiseHabineza*1215:52.2Valley, West Des Moines
BenHermiston1115:53.5Dubuque, Hempstead
MaxLocher1015:54.2Cedar Rapids, Washington
PaytonMarrs1015:54.8Urbandale
AnthonyPena1215:55.7Pleasant Valley
TomAltier1215:56.8Johnston
GavinSmith1116:01.8Pleasant Valley
WillOde1016:02.5Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
SamSchmitz1116:04.1Johnston

2017 Boys 3A All State

*indicates 2016 3A All State selection

 

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
MylesBach*1215:49.1Center Point-Urbana
JeremyFopma*1215:54.8Marion
AndrewKephart1216:04.5Decorah
ThomasClower*1216:11.7Grinnell
MilesScott*1216:14.1Sergeant Bluff-Luton
ReesTyler1016:15.5Gilbert
GusHayes*1116:19.8Decorah
CodyMertens1116:26.0Mount Pleasant
MalachiHornbuckle1216:28.3Nevada
NathanPatel1016:29.6Gilbert
NateMueller916:30.5ADM, Adel
TrentO'Halloran*1216:33.3Grinnell
PatrickGorkow1216:34.9Benton Community
HarrisonVanderlinden1116:35.4Marion
PaytonBahl1216:35.6Mount Vernon-Lisbon

2017 Boys 2A All State

*indicates 2016 2A All State selection

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
GableSieperda1215:18.6George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
ReeceSmith1116:03.9Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
JoeAnderson*1116:21.4George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
SpencerMoon1116:32.7South Central Calhoun
LakeLeBahn1016:37.0Union, La Porte City
BlakeJohnson1116:40.0George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
LoganPeters1116:42.8South Hamilton, Jewel
EthanAlbright1116:45.5Okoboji, Milford
PeytonMiller1216:46.2Mid-Prairie, Wellman
FloydEvans1216:47.8Mid-Prairie, Wellman
BenLamparek1216:49.8Williamsburg
WyattSchmidt1216:50.2Northeast, Goose Lake
SamHarrison1016:50.4Sioux Center
PeterShippy1116:51.2Sioux Center
BenEllis1116:52.6Tipton

2017 Boys 1A All State

*indicates 2016 1A All State selection

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
RileyBauer*1216:14.2North Union
SeanMcDermott1116:20.6Madrid
BrycenWallace*1216:23.1Nodaway Valley
JerryJorgenson*1116:30.6Treynor
WyattKelly*1216:31.7Hudson
BuddyDarting1016:32.3Wilton
ZachNie1216:35.1Don Bosco, Gilbertville
CarsonRygh1016:38.2Lake Mills
GrantBrouwer1116:39.8Sibley-Ocheyedan
HunterRickels1116:40.5Calamus-Wheatland
SkylerRawlings*1216:41.5Nodaway Valley
NoahNelsen1116:43.3AC/GC
BrockDietz1216:44.5Nashua-Plainfield
JacobWessel*1216:44.5Edgewood-Colesburg
LeviGeyer1216:45.7Iowa Mennonite School