Please send all your 2016 Meet Results to iaxcresults@gmail.com

Send all ranking comments to runrobrun@gmail.com and they will be passed along to the ranking committee

img_5566

 

2016 Individual Rankings – Week 9 (Oct 25) FINAL

[ 4A Boys | 4A Girls | 3A Boys | 3A Girls | 2A Boys | 2A Girls | 1A Boys | 1A Girls ]

4A Boys

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1PatrickBose12JOHNSTON
2SamSchillinger12CEDAR FALLS
3NicholasYanek11PLEASANT VALLEY
4TrevorKirk12VALLEY WDM
5RyanMurphy12LINN-MAR
6MattFraizer12DOWLING CATHOLIC
7CamdenCox11ANKENY CENTENNIAL
8JackFink12DOWLING CATHOLIC
9KolbyGreiner10IOWA CITY WEST
10MatthewCarmody11DOWLING CATHOLIC
11AliAli12IOWA CITY WEST
12AddisonKalb11DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
13JacksonLewis12WAUKEE
14NathanSanders12WAUKEE
15KonnorSommer11PLEASANT VALLEY
16AndrewWright11DAVENPORT WEST
17JalenHildebrand11DUBUQUE SENIOR
18MoiseHabineza11VALLEY WDM
19CamSteffens12PRAIRIE CEDAR RAPIDS
20MatthewDodge12IOWA CITY HIGH
21SamMcDermott12CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON
22DrakeHenrichs12URBANDALE
23AlexBautista12MUSCATINE
24AnthonyPe–ña11PLEASANT VALLEY
25JoeSchaefer10JOHNSTON
26DaltonGosch12LINN-MAR
27NicholasJohnson11VALLEY WDM
28AdamMueller12DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
29PaytonMarrs9URBANDALE
30RobertLaue11PRAIRIE CEDAR RAPIDS

4A Girls

Note: A name was left of inadvertently. Girls 4A was updated as of Tuesday, Oct 25, 5:30PM.

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1JessicaMcKee11JOHNSTON
2GabbySkopec12IOWA CITY WEST
3BrookeMcKee9JOHNSTON
4BaileyNock11IOWA CITY WEST
5MaryArch12IOWA CITY HIGH
6EllaPopenhgen9CEDAR RAPIDS KENNEDY
7PaigeHorner9JOHNSTON
8AnnaLindower10IOWA CITY HIGH
9BrinaKraft12MUSCATINE
10KylieLatham11OTTUMWA
11HannahFrazee12CEDAR RAPIDS PRAIRIE
12ReaganGorman10CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON
13CassidyChristopher12CEDAR FALLS
14MaddieMann12LINN MAR
15EmilyPoss12JOHNSTON
16JosieHovey10JOHNSTON
17ClaraToot9JOHNSTON
18EmmaGordon11ANKENY CENTENNIAL
19HannahFusselman11CEDAR RAPIDS KENNEDY
20Sierra Mitchell12SOUTHEAST POLK
21HannahBrown9DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
22AshleyDonovan10DUBUQUE SENIOR
23HeatherHostager11DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
24ShaelynHostager9DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
25MoriahMorter11MUSCATINE
26KarsonFoley11WAUKEE
27HelenGould10VALLEY
28JaneyMeilander11DOWLING CATHOLIC
29KelseySchweizer10DOWLING CATHOLIC
30AllisonZierke11CEDAR FALLS

3A Boys

RankFirt NameLast NameGradeSchool
1LoganMurray12MOUNT PLEASANT
2JeremyFopma11MARION
3J.J.Orput12CARLISLE
4DylanCavanaugh12STORM LAKE
5ThomasClower11GRINNELL
6MilesScott11SGT BLUFF-LUTON
7MylesBach11MARION
8TrentonO'Halloran11GRINNELL
9BlaiseWinegardner11PELLA
10PheonixShadden12ATLANTIC
11NickBernhagen12PELLA
12DavisFlogel11DUBUQUE WAHLERT
13CodyMertens10MOUNT PLEASANT
14GusHayes10DECORAH
15ThatcherKrob11MOUNT VERNON-LISBON
16AlexThompson11DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES
17NoahKohut-Jackson9BALLARD
18WillDehaan11CENTRAL DEWITT
19LucasChamberland12GRINNELL
20GarrettHerring11MOUNT VERNON-LISBON
21AndrewKephart11DECORAH
22JackYoung12MOUNT VERNON-LISBON
23ChaseMcLaughlin12MOUNT VERNON-LISBON
24ZacharyWillcox10CARLISLE
25LiamConroy12MOUNT VERNON-LISBON
26BradleyDennis9ATLANTIC
27BenLamparek11WILLIAMSBURG
28GabeHannemann10SGT BLUFF-LUTON
29TylerBorneman10DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES
30ConnerRitz12BISHOP HEELAN

3A Girls

RankFirt NameLast NameGradeSchool
1AdriannaKatcher9CENTER POINT URBANA
2BryceGidel9HUMBOLT
3KourtneyDelperdang10SPIRIT LAKE
4SophiaGilbert11BENTON
5EllieFriesen11CRESCO (CRESTWOOD)
6JoyRipslinger12ASSUMPTION
7RaeganAnderson10DENISON-SCHLESWIG
8SierraHowardson11FT. MADISON
9MakaylaCole12CHARLES CITY
10MorganRoberts11SPENCER
11GabbieKent11HUMBOLT
12EllieMendlick11DENISON-SCHLESWIG
13MeganSievers10CARLISLE
14JuliaSchumacher11ASSUMPTION
15BrettSchneider11FT. MADISON
16AmeliaLesher11NORTH POLK
17EllieTweedt9BALLARD
18TessRoorda12PELLA
19GraceHerber11WAHLERT
20SadieJurgens10ADM
21ClaireHorak10WASHINGTON
22AmberAesoph9BISHOP HEELEN
23IsabellaLuu10HUMBOLT
24AubrieFisher10IOWA FALLS-ALDEN-AGWSR
25WhitneyMartin10CHARLES CITY
26KaiteNimrod11DECORAH
27HallieKephart10MARION
28AshleyBloomquist10FAIRFIELD
29MaryBlanchard9GRINNELL
30KaiteMurano11DCG

2A Boys

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1ReeceSmith10GARNER-HAYFIELD-VENTURA
2GableSieperda11GLR-CL
3AndrewStumbo12OGDEN
4JoeAnderson10GLR-CL
5SpencerMoon10SOUTH-CENTRAL CALHOUN
6ChrisEllens12PRAIRIE CITY, MONROE
7JosephSchoonhoven10UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY
8JacobVander Plaats12UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY
9TylerMason11APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG
10LoganDalbeck12GARNER-HAYFIELD-VENTURA
11SpencerWarehime12SE VALLEY, GOWRIE
12NickMeling12EAST MARSHALL, LE GRAND
13PeytonMiller11MID PRAIRIE, WELLMAN
14ZachPettit11MID PRAIRIE, WELLMAN
15TylerO'Neil12WAUKON
16GrantDunsbergen12PELLA CHRISTIAN
17TristanHulstein12WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL
18TylerKetcham11DES MOINES CHRISTIAN
19WyattSchmidt11NE GOOSE LAKE
20SamPedelty11CLEAR LAKE
21ZachElbers11WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL
22TylerHospodarsky12MONTICELLO
23AustinDay12WAUKON
24SamLorimer12SPRINGVILLE-CENTRAL CITY
25CamHungerford10EAST MARSHALL, LE GRAND
26TrevorHaren12APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG
27RayCataldo11GARNER-HAYFIELD, VENTURA
28EricFaught10CLEAR LAKE
29IanThomson10CMB
30EthanAlbright10OKOBOJI MILFORD

2A Girls

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1AnnaHostetler11MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN
2MarieHostetler9MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN
3JordanWinke12ALBIA
4SuzannePutze11WC-KP
5PaigeHolub11MONTICELLO
6KarleyLarson11UNDERWOOD
7JosieKriener12SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR
8EmilyStaal9SPRINGVILLE-CENTRAL CITY
9JordynPatterson11MONTICELLO
10AlexisCook12MISSOURI VALLEY
11FelicityTaylor11SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR
12GraceMeyer12POCAHONTAS AREA/L-M
13MeganMooberry12OSAGE
14MaganChristopherson9OKOBOJI
15ClaireCampbell10SHENANDOAH/ESSEX
16AlyssaPfadenhauer10DANVILLE-NEW LONDON
17BeccaMcDermott12CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE
18SophiaJungling9APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG
19MiaKnudsen9OSAGE
20KallynStumbo9OKOBOJI
21EmmaDuncan11ANAMOSA
22AlaynaKollasch12DIKE-NEW HARTFORD
23RavenBrown9EMMETSBURG
24CarlieManrose10SHENANDOAH/ESSEX
25JillVonnahme11POCAHONTAS AREA/L-M
26IvyHirsch10SUMNER-FREDRICKSBURG
27KileyCook12UNDERWOOD
28KeeleyAnderson10MONTICELLO
29MadelineRhomberg10CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE
30BrennaThomson10CMB

1A Boys

RankFirst NameLast NameYearSchool
1JacobHansen12WEST FORK, SHEFFIELD
2RileyBauer11NORTH UNION
3JerryJorgenson10TREYNOR
4ShaneBreheny12NODAWAY VALLEY
5RyanMillikin12PEKIN
6MalcolmMyers12PEKIN
7ZachNie11DON BOSCO, GILBERTVILLE
8BrycenWallace11NODAWAY VALLEY
9CurrenMatthias12DENVER
10HunterRickels11CALAMUS-WHEATLAND
11GavinBencze12WINFIELD-MT. UNION
12GrantBaker12BCLUW
13JacobWessel11EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG
14RylanHeffernan11WEST CENTRAL VALLEY
15DavidThompson12GRISWOLD
16CalebCobbs11COLO-NESCO
17McCaulayKing12EAGLE GROVE
18SeanMcDermott10MADRID
19ZachAmbrose12BOYER VALLEY, DUNLAP
20ConnorGarrett12BOYER VALLEY, DUNLAP
21CaleBillheimer12ACGC
22LandonFoster12ACGC
23PeytonBrasser11SOUTH OBRIEN
24SkylerRawlings11NODAWAY VALLEY
25BuddyDarting9WILTON
26NoahBrown11WILTON
27TrevorAlbert12CARDINAL
28HunterDorhout12HMS
29GrantBrouwer10SIBLEY-OCHEDYEDAN
30TurnerKlein12KEOTA

1A Girls

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1CamrynReeg12BELLEVUE
2SheaDahlstrom12PEKIN
3DakotaHostetter12COLFAX-MINGO
4MadisonSchiernbeck10OA-BCIG
5HannahBridgewater9NORTH LINN
6HalleKilburg9MARQUETTE CATHOLIC
7SheridanLacoste11ROCKFORD
8KaileyMiller10BELLEVUE
9JennaTwait9HUDSON
10JanetteSchaft10EAST MILLS
11HaileyPullman12WEST SIOUX, HAWARDEN
12KasandraRosenbum12CLAYTON RIDGE
13CheyeeneShaw9NORTH MAHASKA
14CieraDeitchler10CENTRAL ELKADER
15KylaWilkening11GMG
16ChloeNelson9NEWMAN CATHOLIC
17KateCrawford9ACGC
18KatlynWiese9RIDGEVIEW
19RileyMayer11ST. EDMOND
20KayleeFord12WILTON
21AbbyLandwehr10ST. EDMOND
22KatlynTremel10BOYER VALLEY
23HannahHess12ED-CO
24AudreyKolacia11ST. EDMOND
25AnnikaFrank11MARQUETTE CATHOLIC
26JaelynnFolkers12MIDLAND
27ReaganWeinheimer9NODAWAY VALLEY
28KylieReierson10NORTH LINN
29KoriWedeking9CLARKSVILLE
30AshleyKoos10MARQUETTE CATHOLIC