October 25th, 2016 (Week 9) FINAL RANKINGS

Ranking Comments can be sent to the  Web-editor and they will be sent to the ranking committee.

Need to be notified when the rankings are released? Complete this form.

** Attention Coaches**

It is the responsibility of, and extremely important that, each coach/school to clearly identify a Junior Varsity team as competing in a Varsity event when reporting meet results. 

Boys 4A

RankSchool
1Dowling WDM
2Pleasant Valley
3Valley WDM
4Dubuque Hempstead
5Prairie CR
6Johnston
7Cedar Rapids Washington
8Waukee
9Cedar Falls
10Iowa City City High
11Linn-Mar
12Iowa City West
13Indianola
14Dubuque Senior
15Ankeny

Girls 4A

RankSchool
1Johnston
2Cedar Falls
3Iowa City City High
4Dubuque Hempstead
5Ankeny Centennial
6Iowa City West
7Pleasant Valley
8Waukee
9Dowling WDM
10Dubuque Senior
11Linn-Mar
12Muscatine
13North Scott Eldridge
14Ames
15Ankeny

Boys 3A

RankSchool
1Mount Vernon-Lisbon
2Grinnell
3Gilbert
4Mt. Pleasant
5Dallas Center Grimes
6Pella
7Cedar Rapids Xavier
8Carlisle
9Marion
10Decorah
11Dubuque Wahlert
12Sergeant Bluff Luton
13Clear Creek Amana
14Humboldt
15Sioux City Heelan

Girls 3A

RankSchool
1Pella
2Charles City
3Decorah
4Wahlert
5North Polk
6Bishop-Heelan
7Mt Vernon-Lisbon
8Dallas Center Grimes
9Humboldt
10Gilbert
11Spencer
12Ballard
13Denison-Schleswig
14Solon
15Assumption

Boys 2A

RankSchool
1Garner Hayfield Ventura
2Unity Christian
3Mid Prairie Wellman
4Western Christian
5Clear Lake
6George Little Rock
7South Hamilton
8Aplington Parkersburg
9South Winnesheik
10East Marshall
11Waukon
12Monticello
13Ogden
14Tipton
15Roland Story

Girls 2A

RankSchool
1Monticello
2Pocahontas
3Springville Central City
4Mid Prairie
5CMB
6South Winneshiek
7Shenandoah
8Okoboji
9Osage
10Cascade
11Emmetsburg
12Underwood
13Unity Christian
14Aplington Parkersburg
15Roland Story

Boys 1A

RankSchool
1Nodaway Valley
2Pekin
3Calamus Wheatland
4Boyer Valley
5ACGC
6Bellevue
7Eagle Grove
8Hudson
9Denver
10Westfork
11Trinity Christian
12St. Mary's Remsen
13Panorama
14Starmont
15Earlham

Girls 1A

RankSchool
1Central Elkader
2Hudson
3Pekin
4Marquette
5North Linn
6Newman
7Denver
8Panorama
9Maple Valley Anthon Oto
10St. Edmond
11Griswold
12ACGC
13Alta Aurelia
14Colo Nesco
15Westfork