2017 Individual Rankings

Please send all your 2017 Meet Results to iaxcresults@gmail.com

Send all ranking comments to runrobrun@gmail.com and they will be passed along to the ranking committee

img_5566

 

2017 Individual Rankings

Released 10/24/2017 @ 8:30 PM

Note: These rankings reflect the results from the previous week up and through the Sunday before they are released.

Question? Start here. Poll Methodology and Challenges

[ 4A Boys | 4A Girls | 3A Boys | 3A Girls | 2A Boys | 2A Girls | 1A Boys | 1A Girls ]

4A Boys

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1TimSindt11ANKENY
2MatthewCarmody12DOWLING CATHOLIC
3KonnorSommer12PLEASANT VALLEY
4CamdenCox12ANKENY CENTENNIAL
5MergaGemeda12SIOUX CITY NORTH
6KolbyGreiner11IOWA CITY WEST
7AnthonyPeña12PLEASANT VALLEY
8AddisonKalb12DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
9RobertLaue12PRAIRIE CEDAR RAPIDS
10GavinSmith11PLEASANT VALLEY
11BenHermiston11DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
12HabibuMoise12VALLEY WDM
13JalenHildebrand12DUBUQUE SENIOR
14BrandonConrad11CEDAR FALLS
15PaytonMarrs10URBANDALE
16KhoryNobles11CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON
17WillOde10DOWLING CATHOLIC
18PaulSchneidermann11CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON
19MaxLocher10CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON
20TomAltier12JOHNSTON
21MaxLaue12PRAIRIE CEDAR RAPIDS
22ColinJohnston12LINN-MAR
23ColtonLaGrange11PRAIRIE CEDAR RAPIDS
24AnieyAkok9AMES
25CalebBurjes12CEDAR FALLS
26MoeSmith11WAUKEE
27AndrewWright12DAVENPORT WEST
28DylanDolezal10LINN-MAR
29LukePerman11JOHNSTON
30JackPendergast10PRAIRIE CEDAR RAPIDS

4A Girls

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1BaileyNock12IA CITY WEST
2MicahPoellet9LINN-MAR
3JessicaMcKee12JOHNSTON
4LillyGeelan9LINN-MAR
5KylieLatham12OTTUMWA
6BrookeMcKee10JOHNSTON
7KelseySchweizer12DOWLING CATHOLIC
8PeytonKelderman9WAUKEE
9SydneySchaeffer10WAUKEE
10HannahBrown10DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
11LaurdynMeyer9CEDAR RAPIDS PRAIRIE
12PaigeHorner10JOHNSTON
13HelenGould11WEST DES MOINES VALLEY
14TrinityBorland12BETTENDORF
15MiaRampton12DUBUQUE SENIOR
16ReaganGorman11CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON
17AlexRobran12ANKENY
18ShaelynHostager12DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
19MackenzieMichael12CEDAR FALLS
20PresleyCase10NORTH SCOTT, ELDRIDGE
21MagdaMcGowan9SOUTHEAST POLK
22MalloryLafever11PLEASANT VALLEY
23MaddyMinard11PLEASANT VALLEY
24HeatherHostager12DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
25AshleyDonovan11DUBUQUE SENIOR
26KiaraMalloy-Salgado12IA CITY WEST
27EmmaGordon12ANKENY CENTENNIAL
28GraceBerg12INDIANOLA
29MacyGaskill9URBANDALE
30MackenzieGaherty12DUBUQUE SENIOR

3A Boys

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1JeremyFopma12MARION
2MylesBach12CENTER POINT-URBANA
3ReesTyler10GILBERT
4MilesScott12SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON
5AndrewKephart12DECORAH
6CodyMertens11MOUNT PLEASANT
7MalachiHornbuckle12NEVADA
8NateMueller9ADM
9ThomasClower12GRINNELL
10GusHayes11DECORAH
11NathanPatel10GILBERT
12SamKepford11WAVERLY SHELL ROCK
13SamPedelty12CLEAR LAKE
14TrentonO'Halloran12GRINNELL
15AlexThompson12DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES
16HarrisonVanderlinden11MARION
17ThatcherKrob12MOUNT VERNON-LISBON
18JonathanLansing12XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS
19CarterLogue11CARLISLE
20PatrickGorkow12BENTON
21KolbyFritz10CARLISLE
22JacobWilcox12NORTH POLK
23PaytonBahl12MOUNT VERNON-LISBON
24BrandonBarker9CLEAR CREEK AMANA
25ThomasGauley12PELLA
26AaronSteffensmeier12FORT MADISON
27EthanJuergens9ADM
28QuintonOrr9HUMBOLDT
29DrakeVanBaale12BONDURANT-FARRAR
30CalebCobbs12BOONE

3A Girls

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1AdriannaKatcher10CENTER POINT URBANA
2MaryBlanchard10GRINNELL
3BryceGidel10HUMBOLT
4KatieNimrod12DECORAH
5GabbyMoran9WAHLERT
6RaeganAnderson11DENISON-SCHLESWIG
7SophiaGilbert12BENTON
8KikiConnell9CHARLES CITY
9AubrieFisher11IOWA FALLS-ALDEN-AGWSR
10AmeliaLesher11NORTH POLK
11MeganSievers11CARLISLE
12AmberAesoph10HEELEN
13GabbieKent12HUMBOLT
14EllieTwedt10BALLARD
15CarolineMcMartin10PELLA
16KourtneyDelperdang11SPIRIT LAKE
17MadelineHurt11LEMARS
18AshleyBloomquist11FAIRFIELD
19EllieMendlik12DENISON-SCHLESWIG
20ElsaFisher9SPENCER
21TaylorMcCreedy9ATLANTIC
22SadieJuergens11ADM
23AbbyRyon10MT PLEASANT
24KierstenConway9SOLON
25CamileMac9LIBERTY
26JuliaCampbell12CENTRAL DEWITT
27EmmaDuncan12ANAMOSA
28ClaireDuncan12ANAMOSA
29GraceHerber12WAHLERT
30SierraHowardson12FT MADISON

2A Boys

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1GableSieperda12GLR-CL
2ReeceSmith11GHV
3SpencerMoon10SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
4FloydEvans12MID-PRAIRIE
5BenEllis10TIPTON
6LakeLebahn10UNION
7JoeAnderson11GLR-CL
8BenLamparek12WILLIAMSBURG
9EthanAlbright11OKOBOJI
10CalebSchumaker9TIPTON
11RayCataldo12GHV
12SamHarrison10SIOUX CENTER
13PeytonMiller12MID-PRAIRIE
14EricHeibult11SHELDON
15NathanMeyer12REGINA
16TylerKethcam11DMC
17AdamThompson11SWI
18ZaKeeNewman10SOUTH HARDIN
19AndrewHilgendorf10NORTHEAST
20JosephSchoonhoven11UNITY
21BlakeJohnson11GLR-CL
22JosiahBrown12SOUTH HAMILTON
23TylerMason11A-P
24WyattSchmidt12NORTHEAST
25ZachPettit12MID-PRAIRIE
26DylanBlake11MVAO
27DaltonKelley10GHV
28DaltonBrouwer11A-P
29TrentPelzer10TIPTON
30QuinnSchmidt11MID-PRAIRIE

2A Girls

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1MarieHostetler10MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN
2EllieFriesen12CRESTWOOD, CRESCO
3KarleyLarson12UNDERWOOD
4SophiaJungling10APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG
5AnnaHostetler12MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN
6PaigeHolub12MONTICELLO
7JillVonnahme12POCAHONTAS AREA
8RyleeWright12WC-KP
9SuzannePutze12WC-KP
10CassidyIhns11CRESTWOOD, CRESCO
11AnaFleming9MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN
12MadelineRhomberg11CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE
13HopeDohlman11CRESTWOOD, CRESCO
14EmmaKolb9PELLA CHRISTIAN
15AvrilSinning10WEST MARSHALL, STATE CENTER
16RavenBrown10EMMETSBURG
17LexiBrown11DANVILLE-NEW LONDON
18AbbyChristians9GARNER-HAYFIELD, VENTURA
19MadisonKelchen11CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE
20EmilyTreptow11JESUP
21PattyTeggatz12HAMPTON-DUMONT
22AddyParrott9DANVILLE-NEW LONDON
23TaylorMcDonald12MONTICELLO
24MeganRathjen10WILLIAMSBURG
25MadisonSchiernbeck11OA-BCIG
26GabrielleSteiner10MONTICELLO
27KirstinIves11PRAIRIE CITY MONROE
28MaganChristopherson10OKOBOJI
29WhitneyMinderhoud10WESTERN CHRISTIAN
30GraceSchaefer10WILLIAMSBURG

1A Boys

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1RileyBauer12NORTH UNION
2EvanWilson12E-EHK
3BrycenWallace12NODAWAY VALLEY
4ZachNie12DON BOSCO
5BradyGruebel9BELLEVUE
6NoahNelsen11ACGC
7SeanMcDermott12MADRID
8CalebKress12BELLEVUE
9WillRoder10GEHLEN CATHOLIC
10WyattKelly12HUDSON
11AlexReed11BELLEVUE
12SkylarRawlings12NODAWAY VALLEY
13DerekDietzenbach12SOUTH WINN
14ColtonGlosser10PEKIN
15PeytonBrasser12SOUTH O’BRIEN
16JerryJorgenson11TREYNOR
17BuddyDarting10WILTON
18CarsonRygh10LAKE MILLS
19IsaiahWittrock11PEKIN
20GrantBrower11SIBLEY-OCHEYDAN
21TylerBreheny10NODAWAY VALLEY
22JacobWessek12EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG
23BrockDietz12NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
24DustinDeRuyter11SIBLEY-OCHEYDAN
25AlanJackson11HUDSON
26JoshuaBaudler10NODAWAY VALLEY
27PaulHageman11SOUTH WINN
28LeoGarrigan11St. Albert
29HunterRickels11CALAMUS-WHEATLAND
30CalebSilver12BCLUW

1A Girls

RankFirst NameLast NameGradeSchool
1EmilyStaal10SPRINGVILLE
2PeytonPogge9TRI-CENTER
3JanetteSchraft11EAST MILLS
4EmmaLucas11BEDFORD
5KateCrawford10ACGC
6FelicityTaylor12S WINN
7TaylorSporrer10LOGAN MAGNOLIA
8JanelleStaal11SPRINGVILLE
9EllaWaddle9PANORAMA
10CieraDeitchler11CENTRAL ELKADER
11KoriWedeking10CLARKSVILLE
12EmmaSwanson12ACGC
13SheridanLaCoste12ROCKFORD
14JennaTwait10HUDSON
15KaileyMiller11CENTRAL ELKADER
16AlexisPost11RIVERSIDE
17GracieSpringman11ST. ALBERT
18KatlynWiese10RIDGEVIEW
19AbbeyMcConeghey9COLFAX-MINGO
20LindseyDavidson10NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
21EliseEmmick12SE WARREN
22KylaWilkening12GMG, GARWIN
23KatieBrennan11KEE, LANSING
24GraceJorgensen12HUDSON
25HannahBridgewater10NORTH LINN
26J'lynKnutson9MELCHER-DALLAS
27MacyNiewoehner12SUMNER-FREDERICKSBURG
28BrennaThomson11BAXTER
29HeidiHall12AHSTW
30AddyCarlson11ST. ANSGAR