2017 Final Team Rankings

October 24th, 2017 (Final Rankings)

RANKINGS REFLECT TEAMS QUALIFYING FOR STATE THROUGH SQM MEETS HELD OCT 19th

Ranking Comments can be sent to the  Web-editor and they will be sent to the ranking committee.

Boys 4A

RankSchool
1Dowling
2Pleasant Valley
3Johnston
4Prairie CR
5Valley WDM
6Waukee
7Dubuque Hempstead
8Ames
9Iowa City West
10Linn-Mar
11CR Kennedy
12CR Washington
13Ankeny
14Sioux City North
15Dubuque Senior

Girls 4A

RankSchool
1Johnston
2Iowa City West
3Dubuque Senior
4Dowling
5Dubuque Hempstead
6Cedar Falls
7Ankeny Centennial
8Waukee
9DM Roosevelt
10Pleasant Valley
11Urbandale
12Linn-Mar
13Ottumwa
14Southeast Polk
15Iowa City City High

Boys 3A

RankSchool
1Decorah
2Gilbert
3Dallas Center-Grimes
4Mount Vernon-Lisbon
5Marion
6Grinnell
7Carlisle
8Clear Creek Amana
9Cedar Rapids Xavier
10Center Point Urbana
11Bondurant Farar
12ADM
13Sergeant Bluff Luton
14Nevada
15Clear Lake

Girls 3A

RankSchool
1Wahlert
2Decorah
3Humboldt
4Pella
5Ballard
6DCG
7North Polk
8Glenwood
9Anamosa
10Charles City
11Spencer
12Grinnell
13Bishop Heelan
14Denison
15Benton

 

Boys 2A

RankSchool
1Mid-Prairie
2George-Little Rock
3Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
4Tipton
5South Hamilton
6Sioux Center
7Sheldon
8Okoboji
9Aplington-Parkersburg
10Des Moines Christian
11Williamsburg
12South Hardin
13Unity Christian
14Monticello
15East Marshall

 

Girls 2A

RankSchool
1Mid-Prairie
2Monticello
3Woodbury Central-KP
4Crestwood
5Cascade
6Regina, Iowa City
7Williamsburg
8Shenandoah
9Okoboji, Milford
10Danville-New London
11Waukon
12Unity Christian
13Emmetsburg
14PCM
15Aplington-Parkersburg

 

Boys 1A

RankSchool
1Nodaway Valley
2Bellevue
3Madrid
4South Winneshiek
5Starmont
6Pekin
7Woodward Academy
8Hudson
9Tri Center
10ACGC
11Calamus Wheatland
12Denver
13Ogden
14St Albert
15Earlham

 

Girls 1A

RankSchool
1Hudson
2Central Elkader
3Kee Lansing
4Panorama
5South Winneshiek
6Denver
7Marquette
8Eagle Grove
9Newman
10Logan Magnolia
11Alta Aurelia
12Pekin
13St. Edmond
14Baxter
15AHSTW