Team Iowa Athletes

2017 Team Iowa

Team Iowa Women

  • Ashley Arends Ankeny Centennial High School
  • Brandi Botcher Spencer High School
  • Allison Bruck Harlan Community High School
  • Jada Carlson Sibley-Ocheyedan HS
  • Cassidy Christopher Cedar Falls High School
  • Caley Courneya Williamsburg
  • Haleigh Durnin Dike-New Hartford
  • Leah Dusterhoft Iowa City West High School
  • Anna Garwood Union High School
  • Morgan Gjerde Ankeny Centennial High School
  • Jamie Glanz West Delaware
  • Lani Hillard Louisa-Muscatine
  • Allison Hilleman West Marshall High School
  • Laurel Hoogensen DM Lincoln
  • Dakota Hostetter Colfax-Mingo High School
  • Megan Hudson Union
  • Kaylee Hudspeth West Hancock High School
  • Caitlyn Juhl St. Ansgar
  • Jessica Junker North Scott
  • Alayna Kollasch Dike-New Hartford
  • Erica Loussaert North Scott High School
  • Rebecca McDermott Cascade Jr/Sr Highschool
  • Kjersten “Kiki” Pingel Pella High School
  • Dianna Slight Boone
  • Gillian Streit Harlan Community High School
  • Kenzie Sullivan Laurens-Marathon / Pocahontas Area Community
  • Addie Swanson Pleasant Valley High School
  • Amara Taylor George Washington High School
  • Emma Thoreson Pella Community High School
  • Morgan Todd MVAO
  • Libertie Uppena Midland
  • Allison Yuska South Tama County

Team Iowa Men

  • Clay Amos Griswold High School
  • Riley Barrett Aplington Parkersburg
  • Eli Barrett Denver High School
  • Tyler Bartz Vinton Shellsburg
  • Andrew Black Carlisle High School
  • William Blaser Western Dubuque
  • Ian Christ Dubuque Hempstead High School
  • Jack Coker Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
  • Caden Fenchel Western Christian High School
  • Andie Hartman Griswold High School
  • Ben Huftalin Osage Community High School
  • Cornell Hulme WACO
  • Blake Langhurst Lisbon High School
  • Mason Lanhart Camanche High School
  • Dylan Larson North Fayette Valley
  • Curren Matthias Denver High School
  • James McLean Anamosa High School
  • Logan Murray Mount Pleasant High School
  • Dalton Schaffer Eagle Grove
  • Isaac Vos Pella Community High School
  • Noah Worthington Abraham Lincoln
  • Dallas Wright Carlisle High School