Boys 1A
Event | Last Name | First Name | Year | School | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shot Put | Scheidegger | Mason | 12 | Newell-Fonda | 55' 2.50" |
Shot Put | Yezek | Tom | 12 | Northwood-Kensett | 54' 2.75" |
Discus | Yezek | Tom | 12 | Northwood-Kensett | 197' 5" * # |
Discus | Karsjens | Nathan | 11 | AGWSR | 175' 3" |
Long Jump | Squiers | Jovonte | 11 | Lone Tree | 22' 4.75" |
Long Jump | Riley | Brandon | 11 | Coon Rapids-Bayard | 22' 2.25" |
High Jump | Moeller | Cole | 11 | Calamus-Wheatland | 6' 10"* |
High Jump | Johnson | Jackson | 12 | Manson NW Webster | 6' 5" |
100m | Sander | Korby | 12 | Belmond-Klemme | 11.30* |
100m | Van Dyke | David | 12 | HM-Sanborn | 11.37 |
200m | Achen | Bryce | 12 | WACO, Wayland | 22.45 |
200m | Blank | Chad | 12 | Nishnabotna | 22.49 |
400m | Wyant | Ethan | 11 | Jesup | 49.56 |
400m | Butteris | Jack | 11 | Lisbon | 49.87 |
800m | Dolecheck | Kyle | 12 | Mount Ayr | 1:57.15* |
800m | Corder | Jared | 11 | Nodaway Valley | 1:59.03 |
1600m | Bauer | Riley | 10 | North Union | 4:25.95 |
1600m | Sexton | Keiffer | 12 | Highland, Riverside | 4:29.91 |
3200m | Sexton | Keiffer | 12 | Highland, Riverside | 9:45.96 |
3200m | Smock | Reid | 12 | Lisbon | 9:46.85 |
100 Hurdles | Nelsen | Mitchell | 12 | Audubon | 14.77 |
100 Hurdles | Parsley | William | 12 | Whiting | 14.83 |
400 Hurdles | Reischauer | Christian | 12 | Colo-Nesco | 54.15 |
400 Hurdles | Nelson | Mitchell | 12 | Audubon | 54.85 |
4x100 | Ashley Hanks Sitzmann Lefler | Anteres Keesten Quinn AJ | 12 12 12 11 | Lawton-Bronson | 43.34 |
4x100 | Warm Murray Mattson Wyant | Alex Brendan Andrew Ethan | 12 12 12 11 | Jesup | 43.59 |
4x200 | Ashley Hanks Peters Lefler | Anteres Keesten Austin AJ | 12 12 12 11 | Lawton-Bronson | 1:31.38 |
4x200 | Warm Murray VanBrocklin Mattson | Alex Brendan Cole Andrew | 12 12 10 12 | Jesup | 1:31.82 |
4x400 | Clark Mattson Murray Wyant | Jacob Andrew Brendan Ethan | 12 12 12 11 | Jesup | 3:26.23 |
4x400 | Murphy Daughton Anderson Dolecheck | Rhett Cal Trevor Kyle | 12 11 12 12 | Mount Ayr | 3:26.47 |
4x800 | O'Tool Loerts Flattery Mayer | Tate Alex Colin Harrison | 12 12 12 12 | St. Edmond, Fort Dodge | 8:12.14 |
4x800 | Jennett Dolan Bahl Krob | Jake Chandler Payton Thatcher | 10 12 10 10 | Lisbon | 8:12.36 |
DMR | Taylor Daughton Anderson Dolecheck | Jacob Cal Trevor Kyle | 12 11 12 12 | Mount Ayr | 3:36.1 |
DMR | Bova Arwine Butteris Krob | Derek Bailey Jack Thatcher | 11 10 11 10 | Lisbon | 3:38.16 |
4x100 SHR | Mulford Smith Riebhoff Nelsen | Jake Nolan Tyler Mitchell | 12 10 10 12 | Audubon | 59.22 |
4x100 SHR | Vaughn Stoeffler Tiarks Reischauer | Caleb Brady Grant Christian | 11 12 12 12 | Colo-Nesco | 1:00.56 |
*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record
Boys 2A
Event | Last Name | First Name | Year | School | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shot Put | Phelps | Nick | 10 | Kingsley-Pierson-Woodbury/Central | 61' 1.75" |
Shot Put | Brinkman | Jared | 11 | Regina, Iowa City | 61' 1" |
Discus | Phelps | Nick | 10 | Kingsley-Pierson-Woodbury/Central | 176' 2" |
Discus | Kirkpatrick | Coy | 11 | Madrid | 175' 0" |
Long Jump | William | Xavior | 12 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 23' 8.25"* |
Long Jump | Koenig | Cooper | 12 | West Branch | 23' 5" |
High Jump | William | Xavior | 12 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 7' 00" |
High Jump | VandeHoef | Blake | 12 | Hinton | 6' 9" |
100m | Trousil | Isaiah | 11 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 10.69*# |
100m | Santi | Michael | 11 | Madrid | 11.11 |
200m | Trousil | Isaiah | 11 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 21.33*# |
200m | Clay | Gage | 10 | AHSTW | 22.03 |
400m | Seeser | Will | 12 | Camanche | 49.36 |
400m | Crew | John | 12 | Dike-New Hartford | 49.75 |
800m | Manternach | Matt | 12 | Monticello | 1:52.77 |
800m | Manternach | Derek | 12 | Monticello | 1:54.22 |
1600m | Manternach | Matt | 12 | Monticello | 4:21.36 |
1600m | C.J. | May | 12 | Aplington-Parkersburg | 4:21.48* |
3200m | C.J. | May | 12 | Aplington-Parkersburg | 9:39.94* |
3200m | Smith | Reece | 9 | Garner-Hayfield/Venture | 9:46.32 |
100 Hurdles | Wargo | Hunter | 12 | West Branch | 14.46 |
100 Hurdles | Kirkpatrick | Cade | 12 | Madrid | 14.60 |
400 Hurdles | Daley | Brett | 11 | Treynor | 53.17 |
400 Hurdles | Smith | Jacob | 12 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 53.32* |
4x100 | Ferguson Smith Trousil Williams | Spencer Jacob Isaiah Xavior | 12 12 11 12 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 42.69 |
4x100 | Stenger Jensen Edeker Lincoln | Nathan Jack Jack Sam | 12 11 12 12 | Regina, Iowa City | 43.20 |
4x200 | Williams Richards Ferguson Trousil | Xavior Reece Spencer Isaiah | 12 9 12 11 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 1:27.41*# |
4x200 | Leshen Sinnott Moore Clouse | Tony Kyle Avery Jacob | 11 11 11 11 | Albia | 1:28.56 |
4x400 | Leshen Sinnott Clouse Moore | Tony Kyle Jacob Avery | 11 11 11 11 | Albia | 3:18.09*# |
4x400 | Neuroth Crew Moore Blough | Connor John Ryan Connor | 12 12 9 11 | Dike-New Hartford | 3:21.00 |
4x800 | Loes Loes Manternach Manternach | Jordan Aaron Derek Matt | 12 10 12 12 | Monticello | 7:51.24 |
4x800 | Coulter Blough Sharp Crew | Broden Connor nate John | 11 11 11 12 | Dike-New Hartford | 7:57.78 |
DMR | Rieniets Steiner Manternach Manternach | Garrett Noah Derek Matt | 12 12 12 12 | Monticello | 3:27.02 |
DMR | Goos Neuroth Blough Crew | Brody Connor Connor John | 12 12 11 12 | Dike-New Hartford | 3:29.14 |
4x100 SHR | Shatava Carlson Clark Carlson | Lucas Zach JJ Jacob | 11 11 12 12 | Clarinda | 57.16 |
4x100 SHR | Koenig Kabela Shawver Wargo | Cooper Cooper Matt Hunter | 12 11 12 12 | West Branch | 57.44 |
*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record
Boys 3A
Event | Last Name | First Name | Year | School | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shot Put | Wirfs | Tristan | 11 | Mt. Vernon | 60' 1.25"* |
Shot Put | Hill | Austin | 12 | Pella | 52' 5.5" |
Discus | Wirfs | Tristan | 11 | Mt.Vernon | 185' 9"* |
Discus | Wassenaar | Tyson | 11 | Pella | 171' 3" |
Long Jump | Van Sant | Chase | 12 | Pella | 22' 0" |
Long Jump | Bartz | Tyler | 11 | Vinton-Shellsburg | 21' 10.5" |
High Jump | Cantrall | Cameron | 11 | Spencer | 6' 8"* |
High Jump | Rampton | Grant | 12 | North Polk, Alleman | 6' 7" |
100m | Hicks | Eli | 12 | Boone | 11.02 |
100m | Wall | Brady | 11 | Sergeant Bluff-Luton | 11.10 |
200m | Hicks | Eli | 12 | Boone | 21.68 |
200m | Wall | Brady | 11 | Sergeant Bluff-Luton | 21.97 |
400m | Frost | JoJo | 11 | Center Point-Urbana | 49.02 |
400m | Bartz | Tyler | 11 | Vinton-Shellsburg | 49.05 |
800m | Gatrost | Wyatt | 12 | Center Point-Urbana | 1:56.27* |
800m | Emmanuel | Ross | 12 | Fairfield | 1:56.31 |
1600m | Bach | Myles | 10 | Marion | 4:29.89 |
1600m | Peters | Nic | 12 | Estherville-Lincoln Cneter | 4:30.73 |
3200m | Bach | Myles | 10 | Marion | 9:38.36 |
3200m | Peters | Nic | 12 | Estherville-Lincoln | 9:41.07 |
100 Hurdles | Reed | Lantz | 11 | Boone | 14.42 |
100 Hurdles | Frost | JoJo | 11 | Center Point-Urbana | 14.43 |
400 Hurdles | Frost | JoJo | 11 | Center Point-Urbana | 53.06* |
400 Hurdles | Renken | Zach | 11 | Spirit Lake | 53.47 |
4x100 | Vodenik Sherrard Johnson Hicks | Alex Kaden Elijah Eli | 12 11 11 12 | Boone | 42.67 |
4x100 | Garwood Barnes Womochil Hyland | Cole Joel Jordan Nick | 12 12 12 12 | Vinton Shellsburg | 42.83 |
4x200 | George McGregor Girres Wall | Matthew Ryley Drew Brady | 12 11 12 11 | Sergeant Bluff-Luton | 1:27.87# |
4x200 | Hyland Womochil Barnes Bartz | Nick Jordan Joel Tyler | 12 12 12 11 | Vinton-Shellsburg | 1:28.98 |
4x400 | Girres Boekelman George Sanchez | Drew Ty Matthew Terrence | 12 10 12 12 | Sergeant Bluff-Luton | 3:20.67 |
4x400 | Hyland Bartz Bohnsack Barnes | Nick Tyler Blake Joel | 12 11 10 12 | Vinton-Shellsburg | 3:20.96 |
4x800 | Cochrane Krogmann Krogmann Wilch | Jack Zach Jeremy Peyton | 11 11 11 12 | Mt. Vernon | 8:00.01 |
4x800 | Gerke Culpepper Ven Berkum Skala | Josh Steven Beau Nathan | 11 12 10 9 | Xaver, Cedar Rapids | 8:03.24 |
DMR | Miller Christensen DeVary Peters | Alex Dan Kyle Nic | 12 12 12 12 | Estherville-Lincoln Center | 3:32.71 |
DMR | Redd Crile Martin Emmanuel | Fejon Alex Zach Ross | 12 12 12 12 | Fairfield | 3:33.38 |
4x100 SHR | Black Crowley Stephens Wright | Andrew Joe Peyton Dallas | 11 12 12 11 | Carlisle | 57.87 |
4x100 SHR | Clark Tye Petersen Von Essen | Blaine Austin Caleb Carter | 12 11 12 12 | Glenwood | 58.19 |
*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record
Boys 4A
Event | Last Name | First Name | Year | School | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shot Put | Jacobus | Dalles | 12 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 60' 6" |
Shot Put | Blaser | William | 11 | Epworth, Western Dubuque | 60' 2.75" |
Discus | Coker | Jackson | 11 | Mt.Vernon | 180' 6" |
Discus | Webster | Cole | 12 | Bettendorf | 178' 9" |
Long Jump | Jackson | DeAngelo | 12 | Dubuque Senior | 23' 7"* |
Long Jump | Beyer | Shaun | 12 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 22' 10.25" |
High Jump | Lane | Suni | 11 | Bettendorf | 6' 7" |
High Jump | Strong | Isaiah | 12 | Indianola | 6' 5" |
100m | Rima | Jalen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 10.86 |
100m | Gardner | Tavien | 11 | Urbandale | 11.04 |
200m | Rima | Jalen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 21.40* |
200m | Cooper | Tayshaun | 11 | Waterloo West | 21.79 |
400m | Rima | Jalen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 48.55* |
400m | Jones | Quavon | 11 | Clinton | 48.99 |
800m | Schweizer | Ryan | 12 | Dowling Catholic, WDM | 1:50.30*# |
800m | VanDraska | Tysen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 1:53.78* |
1600m | Schweizer | Ryan | 12 | Dowling Catholic, WDM | 4:14.70* |
1600m | VanDraska | Tylsen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 4:14.42* |
3200m | Schweizer | Ryan | 12 | Dowling Catholic, WDM | 9:16.85* |
3200m | Smith | Isaac | 12 | Cedar Falls | 9:21.32 |
100 Hurdles | Wallace | Joan | 11 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 14.06# |
100 Hurdles | Wilson | Jack | 12 | Valley, WDM | 14.23 |
400 Hurdles | Hoy | Nathan | 11 | Cedar Falls | 52.92 |
400 Hurdles | Nimmers | Isaiah | 12 | Cedar Rapids, Washington | 52.96 |
4x100 | Wallace Northrup Borseth Rima | Joah Trevor Marty Jalen | 11 12 11 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 42.01 |
4x100 | Dostal Herzog Leonard Nimmers | Andrew Alex Trey Isaiah | 11 12 11 12 | Cedar Rapids, Washington | 42.09 |
4x200 | Flemister Moon Godfrey Flemister | Taylon Phillip Ross Dom | 11 10 12 12 | Sioux City, East | 1:28.28 |
4x200 | Braden Carter White Baker | Arthur CJ Nick Keshaun | 10 11 12 10 | Pleasant Valley | 1:28.86 |
4x400 | Hoy O'Hair Smith Lavallee | Nathan Gaven Ethan Hunter | 11 12 12 12 | Cedar Falls | 3:16.85 |
4x400 | Andrews Eaton Johnson Penn | Josh Zach Drew Kayde | 11 9 11 12 | Waukee | 3:17.50 |
4x800 | Modlin Doty Andrews Penn | Ryan Carson Josh Kayde | 11 11 11 12 | Waukee | 7:47.08 |
4x800 | Smith Gearhart Smith Hunter | Ethan Seb Isaac Hunter | 12 11 12 12 | Cedar Falls | 7:47.46 |
DMR | Morse Hummel Johnson Schweizer | Parker Jake Charlie Ryan | 11 11 10 12 | Dowling Catholic, WDM | 3:26.26 |
DMR | Harrington Penrith O'Hair Lavallee | Denison Gabe Gaven Hunter | 12 11 12 12 | Cedar Falls | 3:27.85 |
4x100 SHR | Renshaw Wessels McCrary Halligan | Kalen Nick Aaron Nate | 12 12 10 12 | Waukee | 56.09 |
4x100 SHR | Coates Jordan Jr. Dix Beyer | Austin Terrell Keeler Shaun | 12 10 10 12 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 56.11 |
*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record
Boys Elite All-State
Event | # | Last Name | First Name | Year | School | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shot Put | 1 | Phelps | Nick | 10 | Kingsley Pierson-Woodbury/Central | 61' 1.75" |
Shot Put | 2 | Jacobus | Dalles | 12 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 60" 6" |
Shot Put | 3 | Blaser | William | 11 | Epworth, Western Dubuque | 60' 2.75" |
Shot Put | 4 | Wirfs | Tristan | 11 | Mt. Vernon | 60' 1.25" |
Discus | 1 | Yezek | Tom | 12 | Northwood-Kensett | 197' 5"* |
Discus | 2 | Wirfs | Tristan | 11 | Mt. Vernon | 185' 9" |
Discus | 3 | Coker | Jackson | 11 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 180' 6" |
Discus | 4 | Webster | Cole | 12 | Bettendorf | 178' 9" |
Long Jump | 1 | Williams | Xavior | 12 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 23' 8.25"* |
Long Jump | 2 | Jackson | DeAngelo | 12 | Dubuque Senior | 23' 7"* |
Long Jump | 3 | Koenig | Cooper | 12 | West Branch | 23' 5"* |
Long Jump | 4 | Beyer | Shaun | 12 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 22' 10.25" |
High Jump | 1 | Williams | Xavior | 12 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 7' 0"* |
High Jump | 2 | Moeller | Cole | 11 | Calamus-Wheatland | 6' 10" |
High Jump | 3 | VandeHoef | Blake | 12 | Hinton | 6' 9" |
High Jump | 4 | Cantrall | Cameron | 11 | Spencer | 6' 8" |
100m | 1 | Trousil | Isaiah | 11 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 10.69* |
100m | 2 | Rima | Jalen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 10.86 |
100m | 3 | Hicks | Eli | 12 | Boone | 11.02 |
100m | 4 | Gardner | Tavien | 11 | Urbandale | 11.04 |
200m | 1 | Trousil | Isaiah | 11 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 21.33* |
200m | 2 | Rima | Jalen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 21.40* |
200m | 3 | Hicks | Eli | 12 | Boone | 21.68 |
200m | 4 | Cooper | Tayshaun | 11 | Waterloo West | 21.79 |
400m | 1 | Rima | Jalen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 48.55* |
400m | 2 | Jones | Quavon | 11 | Clinton | 48.99 |
400m | 3 | Frost | JoJo | 11 | Center Point-Urbana | 49.02 |
400m | 4 | Bartz | Tyler | 11 | Vinton-Shellsburg | 49.05 |
800m | 1 | Schweizer | Ryan | 12 | Dowling Catholic, WDM | 1:50.30* |
800m | 2 | Manternach | Matt | 12 | Monticello | 1:52.77 |
800m | 3 | VanDraska | Tysen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 1:53.78* |
800m | 4 | Lavallee | Hunter | 12 | Cedar Falls | 1:54.02 |
1600m | 1 | Schweizer | Ryan | 12 | Dowling Catholic, WDM | 4:14.70* |
1600m | 2 | VanDraska | Tysen | 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 4:17.42 |
1600m | 3 | Fraizer | Matt | 11 | Dowling Catholic, WDM | 4:17.47 |
1600m | 4 | Schillinger | Sam | 11 | Cedar Falls | 4:17.81 |
3200m | 1 | Schweizer | Ryan | 12 | Dowling Catholic, WDM | 9:16.85* |
3200m | 2 | Smith | Isaac | 12 | Cedar Falls | 9:21.32 |
3200m | 3 | Schillinger | Sam | 11 | Cedar Falls | 9:22.84 |
3200m | 4 | Murphy | Ryan | 11 | Linn-Mar | 9:30.27 |
100 H | 1 | Wallace | Joah | 11 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 14.06 |
100 H | 2 | Wilson | Jack | 12 | Valley, WDM | 14.23 |
100 H | 3 | Reed | Lantz | 11 | Boone | 14.42 |
100 H | 4 | Frost | JoJo | 11 | Center Point-Urbana | 14.43 |
400H | 1 | Hoy | Nathan | 12 | Cedar Falls | 52.92 |
400H | 2 | Nimmers | Isaiah | 12 | Cedar Rapids, Washington | 52.96 |
400H | 3 | Frost | JoJo | 11 | Center Point-Urbana | 53.06 |
400H | 4 | Daley | Brett | 11 | Treynor | 53.17 |
4x100 | 1 | Wallace Northrup Borseth Rima | Joah Trevor Marty Jalen | 11 12 11 12 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 42.01 |
4x100 | 2 | Dostal Herzog Leonard Nimmers | Andrew Alex Trey Isaiah | 11 12 11 12 | Cedar Rapids, Washington | 42.09 |
4x100 | 3 | Lawson Bell Martin Stringfellow | Demarrius Bernard Darrius DeVaughn | 12 9 12 12 12 | Ames | 42.41 |
4x100 | 4 | Flemister Flemister Moon Godfrey | Taylon Dom Phillip Ross | 11 12 10 12 | Sioux City, East | 42.62 |
4x200 | 1 | Williams Richards Ferguson Trousil | Xavior Reece Spencer Isaiah | 12 9 12 11 | West Burlington/Notre Dame | 1:27.14 |
4x200 | 2 | George McGregor Girres Wall | Matthew Ryley Drew Brady | 12 11 12 11 | Sergeant Bluff-Luton | 1:27.87 |
4x200 | 3 | Flemister Moon Godfrey Flemister | Taylon Phillip Ross Dom | 11 10 12 12 | Sioux City, East | 1:28.28 |
4x200 | 4 | Leshen Sinnott Moore Clouse | Tony Kyle Avery Jacob | 11 11 11 11 | Albia | 1:28.56 |
4x400 | 1 | Hoy O'Hair Smith Lavallee | Nathan Gaven Ethan Hunter | 11 12 12 12 | Cedar Falls | 3:16.85 |
4x400 | 2 | Andrews Eaton Johnson Penn | Josh Zach Drew Kayde | 11 9 11 12 | Waukee | 3:17.50 |
4x400 | 3 | Leshen Sinnott Clouse Moore | Tony Kyle Jacob Avery | 11 11 11 11 | Albia | 3:18.09 |
4x400 | 4 | Redeker McMahan Teply Fidone | Logan Kenneth Baily Sal | 11 11 12 12 | Lewis Central, Council Bulffs | 3:20.09 |
4x800 | 1 | Modlin Doty Andrews Penn | Ryan Carson Josh Kayde | 11 11 11 12 | Waukee | 7:47.08 |
4x800 | 2 | Smith Gearhart Smith Lavallee | Ethan Seb Isaac Hunter | 12 11 12 12 | Cedar Falls | 7:47.46 |
4x800 | 3 | Storm Nochvay Combs Linnan | Jacey Oleg Tyler Quentin | 11 12 12 10 | Indianola | 7:49.69 |
4x800 | 4 | Loes Loes Manternach Manternach | Jordan Aaron Derek Matt | 12 10 12 12 | Monticello | 7:51.24 |
DMR | 1 | Morse Hummel Johnson Schweizer | Parker Jake Charlie Ryan | 11 11 10 12 | Dowling Catholic | 3:26.26 |
DMR | 2 | Rieniets Steiner Manternach Manternach | Garrett Noah Derek Matt | 12 12 12 12 | Monticello | 3:27.02 |
DMR | 3 | Harrington Penrith O'Hair Lavallee | Denison Gabe Gaven Hunter | 12 11 12 12 | Cedar Falls | 3:27.85 |
DMR | 4 | Goos Neuroth Blough Crew | Brody Connor Connor John | 12 12 11 12 | Dike-New Hartford | 3:29.14 |
4x100 SHR | 1 | Renshaw Wessels McCrary Halligan | Kalen Nick Aaron Nate | 12 12 10 12 | Waukee | 56.09 |
4x100 SHR | 2 | Coats Jordan Jr. Dix Beyer | Austin Terrell Keeler Shaun | 12 10 10 12 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 56.11 |
4x100 SHR | 3 | Nunemaker Jasa Parks Wallace | Tyler Mike Chavi Joah | 12 10 10 11 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 56.64 |
4x100 SHR | 4 | Nimmers Leonard Eckhardt Stewart | Isaiah Trey Erik Tavion | 12 11 11 12 | Cedar Rapids, Washington | 56.84 |
Shot Put (Wheelchair Div) | 1 | Peyton | Ryan | 12 | Independence | 21' 3" |
Shot Put (Wheelchair Div) | 2 | Leazer | Sheldon | 12 | Ankeny Centennial | 20' 3.25" |
100m (Wheelchair Div) | 1 | Thomas | Noah | 11 | Roland-Story | 18.92 |
100m (Wheelchair Div) | 2 | Woodard | Kadin | 9 | LeMars | 20.00 |
200m (Wheelchair Div) | 1 | Thomas | Noah | 11 | Roland-Story | 35.57 |
200m (Wheelchair Div) | 2 | Peyton | Ryan | 12 | Independence | 37.87 |
400m (Wheelchair Div) | 1 | Thomas | Noah | 11 | Roland-Story | 1:12.82 |
400m (Wheelchair Div) | 2 | Razor | Jordan | 10 | Bondurant-Farrar | 1:15.94 |
*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record