2016 All State Boys

Boys 1A

EventLast NameFirst NameYearSchoolMark
Shot PutScheideggerMason12Newell-Fonda55' 2.50"
Shot PutYezekTom12Northwood-Kensett54' 2.75"
DiscusYezekTom12Northwood-Kensett197' 5" * #
DiscusKarsjensNathan11AGWSR175' 3"
Long JumpSquiersJovonte11Lone Tree22' 4.75"
Long JumpRileyBrandon11Coon Rapids-Bayard22' 2.25"
High JumpMoellerCole11Calamus-Wheatland6' 10"*
High JumpJohnsonJackson12Manson NW Webster6' 5"
100mSanderKorby12Belmond-Klemme11.30*
100mVan DykeDavid12HM-Sanborn11.37
200mAchenBryce12WACO, Wayland22.45
200mBlankChad12Nishnabotna22.49
400mWyantEthan11Jesup49.56
400mButterisJack11Lisbon49.87
800mDolecheckKyle12Mount Ayr1:57.15*
800mCorderJared11Nodaway Valley1:59.03
1600mBauerRiley10North Union4:25.95
1600mSextonKeiffer12Highland, Riverside4:29.91
3200mSextonKeiffer12Highland, Riverside9:45.96
3200mSmockReid12Lisbon9:46.85
100 HurdlesNelsenMitchell12Audubon14.77
100 HurdlesParsleyWilliam12Whiting14.83
400 HurdlesReischauerChristian12Colo-Nesco54.15
400 HurdlesNelsonMitchell12Audubon54.85
4x100Ashley
Hanks
Sitzmann
Lefler
Anteres
Keesten
Quinn
AJ
12
12
12
11
Lawton-Bronson43.34
4x100Warm
Murray
Mattson
Wyant
Alex
Brendan
Andrew
Ethan
12
12
12
11
Jesup43.59
4x200Ashley
Hanks
Peters
Lefler
Anteres
Keesten
Austin
AJ
12
12
12
11
Lawton-Bronson1:31.38
4x200Warm
Murray
VanBrocklin
Mattson
Alex
Brendan
Cole
Andrew
12
12
10
12
Jesup1:31.82
4x400Clark
Mattson
Murray
Wyant
Jacob
Andrew
Brendan
Ethan
12
12
12
11
Jesup3:26.23
4x400Murphy
Daughton
Anderson
Dolecheck
Rhett
Cal
Trevor
Kyle
12
11
12
12
Mount Ayr3:26.47
4x800O'Tool
Loerts
Flattery
Mayer
Tate
Alex
Colin
Harrison
12
12
12
12
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge8:12.14
4x800Jennett
Dolan
Bahl
Krob
Jake
Chandler
Payton
Thatcher
10
12
10
10
Lisbon8:12.36
DMRTaylor
Daughton
Anderson
Dolecheck
Jacob
Cal
Trevor
Kyle
12
11
12
12
Mount Ayr3:36.1
DMRBova
Arwine
Butteris
Krob
Derek
Bailey
Jack
Thatcher
11
10
11
10
Lisbon3:38.16
4x100 SHRMulford
Smith
Riebhoff
Nelsen
Jake
Nolan
Tyler
Mitchell
12
10
10
12
Audubon59.22
4x100 SHRVaughn
Stoeffler
Tiarks
Reischauer
Caleb
Brady
Grant
Christian
11
12
12
12
Colo-Nesco1:00.56

*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record

Boys 2A

EventLast NameFirst NameYearSchoolMark
Shot PutPhelpsNick10Kingsley-Pierson-Woodbury/Central61' 1.75"
Shot PutBrinkmanJared11Regina, Iowa City61' 1"
DiscusPhelpsNick10Kingsley-Pierson-Woodbury/Central176' 2"
DiscusKirkpatrickCoy11Madrid175' 0"
Long JumpWilliamXavior12West Burlington/Notre Dame23' 8.25"*
Long JumpKoenigCooper12West Branch23' 5"
High JumpWilliamXavior12West Burlington/Notre Dame7' 00"
High JumpVandeHoefBlake12Hinton6' 9"
100mTrousilIsaiah11West Burlington/Notre Dame10.69*#
100mSantiMichael11Madrid11.11
200mTrousilIsaiah11West Burlington/Notre Dame21.33*#
200mClayGage10AHSTW22.03
400mSeeserWill12Camanche49.36
400mCrewJohn12Dike-New Hartford49.75
800mManternachMatt12Monticello1:52.77
800mManternachDerek12Monticello1:54.22
1600mManternachMatt12Monticello4:21.36
1600mC.J.May12Aplington-Parkersburg4:21.48*
3200mC.J.May12Aplington-Parkersburg9:39.94*
3200mSmithReece9Garner-Hayfield/Venture9:46.32
100 HurdlesWargoHunter12West Branch14.46
100 HurdlesKirkpatrickCade12Madrid14.60
400 HurdlesDaleyBrett11Treynor53.17
400 HurdlesSmithJacob12West Burlington/Notre Dame53.32*
4x100Ferguson
Smith
Trousil
Williams
Spencer
Jacob
Isaiah
Xavior
12
12
11
12
West Burlington/Notre Dame42.69
4x100Stenger
Jensen
Edeker
Lincoln
Nathan
Jack
Jack
Sam
12
11
12
12
Regina, Iowa City43.20
4x200Williams
Richards
Ferguson
Trousil
Xavior
Reece
Spencer
Isaiah
12
9
12
11
West Burlington/Notre Dame1:27.41*#
4x200Leshen
Sinnott
Moore
Clouse
Tony
Kyle
Avery
Jacob
11
11
11
11
Albia1:28.56
4x400Leshen
Sinnott
Clouse
Moore
Tony
Kyle
Jacob
Avery
11
11
11
11
Albia3:18.09*#
4x400Neuroth
Crew
Moore
Blough
Connor
John
Ryan
Connor
12
12
9
11
Dike-New Hartford3:21.00
4x800Loes
Loes
Manternach
Manternach
Jordan
Aaron
Derek
Matt
12
10
12
12
Monticello7:51.24
4x800Coulter
Blough
Sharp
Crew
Broden
Connor
nate
John
11
11
11
12
Dike-New Hartford7:57.78
DMRRieniets
Steiner
Manternach
Manternach
Garrett
Noah
Derek
Matt
12
12
12
12
Monticello3:27.02
DMRGoos
Neuroth
Blough
Crew
Brody
Connor
Connor
John
12
12
11
12
Dike-New Hartford3:29.14
4x100 SHRShatava
Carlson
Clark
Carlson
Lucas
Zach
JJ
Jacob
11
11
12
12
Clarinda57.16
4x100 SHRKoenig
Kabela
Shawver
Wargo
Cooper
Cooper
Matt
Hunter
12
11
12
12
West Branch57.44

*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record

Boys 3A

EventLast NameFirst NameYearSchoolMark
Shot PutWirfsTristan11Mt. Vernon60' 1.25"*
Shot PutHillAustin12Pella52' 5.5"
DiscusWirfsTristan11Mt.Vernon185' 9"*
DiscusWassenaarTyson11Pella171' 3"
Long JumpVan SantChase12Pella22' 0"
Long JumpBartzTyler11Vinton-Shellsburg21' 10.5"
High JumpCantrallCameron11Spencer6' 8"*
High JumpRamptonGrant12North Polk, Alleman6' 7"
100mHicksEli12Boone11.02
100mWallBrady11Sergeant Bluff-Luton11.10
200mHicksEli12Boone21.68
200mWallBrady11Sergeant Bluff-Luton21.97
400mFrostJoJo11Center Point-Urbana49.02
400mBartzTyler11Vinton-Shellsburg49.05
800mGatrostWyatt12Center Point-Urbana1:56.27*
800mEmmanuelRoss12Fairfield1:56.31
1600mBachMyles10Marion4:29.89
1600mPetersNic12Estherville-Lincoln Cneter4:30.73
3200mBachMyles10Marion9:38.36
3200mPetersNic12Estherville-Lincoln9:41.07
100 HurdlesReedLantz11Boone14.42
100 HurdlesFrostJoJo11Center Point-Urbana14.43
400 HurdlesFrostJoJo11Center Point-Urbana53.06*
400 HurdlesRenkenZach11Spirit Lake53.47
4x100Vodenik
Sherrard
Johnson
Hicks
Alex
Kaden
Elijah
Eli
12
11
11
12
Boone42.67
4x100Garwood
Barnes
Womochil
Hyland
Cole
Joel
Jordan
Nick
12
12
12
12
Vinton Shellsburg42.83
4x200George
McGregor
Girres
Wall
Matthew
Ryley
Drew
Brady
12
11
12
11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton1:27.87#
4x200Hyland
Womochil
Barnes
Bartz
Nick
Jordan
Joel
Tyler
12
12
12
11
Vinton-Shellsburg1:28.98
4x400Girres
Boekelman
George
Sanchez
Drew
Ty
Matthew
Terrence
12
10
12
12
Sergeant Bluff-Luton3:20.67
4x400Hyland
Bartz
Bohnsack
Barnes
Nick
Tyler
Blake
Joel
12
11
10
12
Vinton-Shellsburg3:20.96
4x800Cochrane
Krogmann
Krogmann
Wilch
Jack
Zach
Jeremy
Peyton
11
11
11
12
Mt. Vernon8:00.01
4x800Gerke
Culpepper
Ven Berkum
Skala
Josh
Steven
Beau
Nathan
11
12
10
9
Xaver, Cedar Rapids8:03.24
DMRMiller
Christensen
DeVary
Peters
Alex
Dan
Kyle
Nic
12
12
12
12
Estherville-Lincoln Center3:32.71
DMRRedd
Crile
Martin
Emmanuel
Fejon
Alex
Zach
Ross
12
12
12
12
Fairfield3:33.38
4x100 SHRBlack
Crowley
Stephens
Wright
Andrew
Joe
Peyton
Dallas
11
12
12
11
Carlisle57.87
4x100 SHRClark
Tye
Petersen
Von Essen
Blaine
Austin
Caleb
Carter
12
11
12
12
Glenwood58.19

*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record

Boys 4A

EventLast NameFirst NameYearSchoolMark
Shot PutJacobusDalles12Cedar Rapids, Kennedy60' 6"
Shot PutBlaserWilliam11Epworth, Western Dubuque60' 2.75"
DiscusCokerJackson11Mt.Vernon180' 6"
DiscusWebsterCole12Bettendorf178' 9"
Long JumpJacksonDeAngelo12Dubuque Senior23' 7"*
Long JumpBeyerShaun12Cedar Rapids, Kennedy22' 10.25"
High JumpLaneSuni11Bettendorf6' 7"
High JumpStrongIsaiah12Indianola6' 5"
100mRimaJalen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids10.86
100mGardnerTavien11Urbandale11.04
200mRimaJalen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids21.40*
200mCooperTayshaun11Waterloo West21.79
400mRimaJalen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids48.55*
400mJonesQuavon11Clinton48.99
800mSchweizerRyan12Dowling Catholic, WDM1:50.30*#
800mVanDraskaTysen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids1:53.78*
1600mSchweizerRyan12Dowling Catholic, WDM4:14.70*
1600mVanDraskaTylsen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids4:14.42*
3200mSchweizerRyan12Dowling Catholic, WDM9:16.85*
3200mSmithIsaac12Cedar Falls9:21.32
100 HurdlesWallaceJoan11Prairie, Cedar Rapids14.06#
100 HurdlesWilsonJack12Valley, WDM14.23
400 HurdlesHoyNathan11Cedar Falls52.92
400 HurdlesNimmersIsaiah12Cedar Rapids, Washington52.96
4x100Wallace
Northrup
Borseth
Rima
Joah
Trevor
Marty
Jalen
11
12
11
12
Prairie, Cedar Rapids42.01
4x100Dostal
Herzog
Leonard
Nimmers
Andrew
Alex
Trey
Isaiah
11
12
11
12
Cedar Rapids, Washington42.09
4x200Flemister
Moon
Godfrey
Flemister
Taylon
Phillip
Ross
Dom
11
10
12
12
Sioux City, East1:28.28
4x200Braden
Carter
White
Baker
Arthur
CJ
Nick
Keshaun
10
11
12
10
Pleasant Valley1:28.86
4x400Hoy
O'Hair
Smith
Lavallee
Nathan
Gaven
Ethan
Hunter
11
12
12
12
Cedar Falls3:16.85
4x400Andrews
Eaton
Johnson
Penn
Josh
Zach
Drew
Kayde
11
9
11
12
Waukee3:17.50
4x800Modlin
Doty
Andrews
Penn
Ryan
Carson
Josh
Kayde
11
11
11
12
Waukee7:47.08
4x800Smith
Gearhart
Smith
Hunter
Ethan
Seb
Isaac
Hunter
12
11
12
12
Cedar Falls7:47.46
DMRMorse
Hummel
Johnson
Schweizer
Parker
Jake
Charlie
Ryan
11
11
10
12
Dowling Catholic, WDM3:26.26
DMRHarrington
Penrith
O'Hair
Lavallee
Denison
Gabe
Gaven
Hunter
12
11
12
12
Cedar Falls3:27.85
4x100 SHRRenshaw
Wessels
McCrary
Halligan
Kalen
Nick
Aaron
Nate
12
12
10
12
Waukee56.09
4x100 SHRCoates
Jordan Jr.
Dix
Beyer
Austin
Terrell
Keeler
Shaun
12
10
10
12
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy56.11

*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record

Boys Elite All-State

Event#Last NameFirst NameYearSchoolMark
Shot Put1PhelpsNick10Kingsley Pierson-Woodbury/Central61' 1.75"
Shot Put2JacobusDalles12Cedar Rapids, Kennedy60" 6"
Shot Put3BlaserWilliam11Epworth, Western Dubuque60' 2.75"
Shot Put4WirfsTristan11Mt. Vernon60' 1.25"
Discus1YezekTom12Northwood-Kensett197' 5"*
Discus2WirfsTristan11Mt. Vernon185' 9"
Discus3CokerJackson11Cedar Rapids, Kennedy180' 6"
Discus4WebsterCole12Bettendorf178' 9"
Long Jump1WilliamsXavior12West Burlington/Notre Dame23' 8.25"*
Long Jump2JacksonDeAngelo12Dubuque Senior23' 7"*
Long Jump3KoenigCooper12West Branch23' 5"*
Long Jump4BeyerShaun12Cedar Rapids, Kennedy22' 10.25"
High Jump1WilliamsXavior12West Burlington/Notre Dame7' 0"*
High Jump2MoellerCole11Calamus-Wheatland6' 10"
High Jump3VandeHoefBlake12Hinton6' 9"
High Jump4CantrallCameron11Spencer6' 8"
100m1TrousilIsaiah11West Burlington/Notre Dame10.69*
100m2RimaJalen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids10.86
100m3HicksEli12Boone11.02
100m4GardnerTavien11Urbandale11.04
200m1TrousilIsaiah11West Burlington/Notre Dame21.33*
200m2RimaJalen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids21.40*
200m3HicksEli12Boone21.68
200m4CooperTayshaun11Waterloo West21.79
400m1RimaJalen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids48.55*
400m2JonesQuavon11Clinton48.99
400m3FrostJoJo11Center Point-Urbana49.02
400m4BartzTyler11Vinton-Shellsburg49.05
800m1SchweizerRyan12Dowling Catholic, WDM1:50.30*
800m2ManternachMatt12Monticello1:52.77
800m3VanDraskaTysen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids1:53.78*
800m4LavalleeHunter12Cedar Falls1:54.02
1600m1SchweizerRyan12Dowling Catholic, WDM4:14.70*
1600m2VanDraskaTysen12Prairie, Cedar Rapids4:17.42
1600m3FraizerMatt11Dowling Catholic, WDM4:17.47
1600m4SchillingerSam11Cedar Falls4:17.81
3200m1SchweizerRyan12Dowling Catholic, WDM9:16.85*
3200m2SmithIsaac12Cedar Falls9:21.32
3200m3SchillingerSam11Cedar Falls9:22.84
3200m4MurphyRyan11Linn-Mar9:30.27
100 H1WallaceJoah11Prairie, Cedar Rapids14.06
100 H2WilsonJack12Valley, WDM14.23
100 H3ReedLantz11Boone14.42
100 H4FrostJoJo11Center Point-Urbana14.43
400H1HoyNathan12Cedar Falls52.92
400H2NimmersIsaiah12Cedar Rapids, Washington52.96
400H3FrostJoJo11Center Point-Urbana53.06
400H4DaleyBrett11Treynor53.17
4x1001Wallace
Northrup
Borseth
Rima
Joah
Trevor
Marty
Jalen
11
12
11
12
Prairie, Cedar Rapids42.01
4x1002Dostal
Herzog
Leonard
Nimmers
Andrew
Alex
Trey
Isaiah
11
12
11
12
Cedar Rapids, Washington42.09
4x1003Lawson
Bell
Martin
Stringfellow
Demarrius
Bernard
Darrius
DeVaughn
12
9
12
12
12
Ames42.41
4x1004Flemister
Flemister
Moon
Godfrey
Taylon
Dom
Phillip
Ross
11
12
10
12
Sioux City, East42.62
4x2001Williams
Richards
Ferguson
Trousil
Xavior
Reece
Spencer
Isaiah
12
9
12
11
West Burlington/Notre Dame1:27.14
4x2002George
McGregor
Girres
Wall
Matthew
Ryley
Drew
Brady
12
11
12
11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton1:27.87
4x2003Flemister
Moon
Godfrey
Flemister
Taylon
Phillip
Ross
Dom
11
10
12
12
Sioux City, East1:28.28
4x2004Leshen
Sinnott
Moore
Clouse
Tony
Kyle
Avery
Jacob
11
11
11
11
Albia1:28.56
4x4001Hoy
O'Hair
Smith
Lavallee
Nathan
Gaven
Ethan
Hunter
11
12
12
12
Cedar Falls3:16.85
4x4002Andrews
Eaton
Johnson
Penn
Josh
Zach
Drew
Kayde
11
9
11
12
Waukee3:17.50
4x4003Leshen
Sinnott
Clouse
Moore
Tony
Kyle
Jacob
Avery
11
11
11
11
Albia3:18.09
4x4004Redeker
McMahan
Teply
Fidone
Logan
Kenneth
Baily
Sal
11
11
12
12
Lewis Central, Council Bulffs3:20.09
4x8001Modlin
Doty
Andrews
Penn
Ryan
Carson
Josh
Kayde
11
11
11
12
Waukee7:47.08
4x8002Smith
Gearhart
Smith
Lavallee
Ethan
Seb
Isaac
Hunter
12
11
12
12
Cedar Falls7:47.46
4x8003Storm
Nochvay
Combs
Linnan
Jacey
Oleg
Tyler
Quentin
11
12
12
10
Indianola7:49.69
4x8004Loes
Loes
Manternach
Manternach
Jordan
Aaron
Derek
Matt
12
10
12
12
Monticello7:51.24
DMR1Morse
Hummel
Johnson
Schweizer
Parker
Jake
Charlie
Ryan
11
11
10
12
Dowling Catholic3:26.26
DMR2Rieniets
Steiner
Manternach
Manternach
Garrett
Noah
Derek
Matt
12
12
12
12
Monticello3:27.02
DMR3Harrington
Penrith
O'Hair
Lavallee
Denison
Gabe
Gaven
Hunter
12
11
12
12
Cedar Falls3:27.85
DMR4Goos
Neuroth
Blough
Crew
Brody
Connor
Connor
John
12
12
11
12
Dike-New Hartford3:29.14
4x100 SHR1Renshaw
Wessels
McCrary
Halligan
Kalen
Nick
Aaron
Nate
12
12
10
12
Waukee56.09
4x100 SHR2Coats
Jordan Jr.
Dix
Beyer
Austin
Terrell
Keeler
Shaun
12
10
10
12
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy56.11
4x100 SHR3Nunemaker
Jasa
Parks
Wallace
Tyler
Mike
Chavi
Joah
12
10
10
11
Prairie, Cedar Rapids56.64
4x100 SHR4Nimmers
Leonard
Eckhardt
Stewart
Isaiah
Trey
Erik
Tavion
12
11
11
12
Cedar Rapids, Washington56.84
Shot Put (Wheelchair Div)1PeytonRyan12Independence21' 3"
Shot Put (Wheelchair Div)2LeazerSheldon12Ankeny Centennial20' 3.25"
100m (Wheelchair Div)1ThomasNoah11Roland-Story18.92
100m (Wheelchair Div)2WoodardKadin9LeMars20.00
200m (Wheelchair Div)1ThomasNoah11Roland-Story35.57
200m (Wheelchair Div)2PeytonRyan12Independence37.87
400m (Wheelchair Div)1ThomasNoah11Roland-Story1:12.82
400m (Wheelchair Div)2RazorJordan10Bondurant-Farrar1:15.94

*Denotes 2015 All State
# Denotes State Record