2017 Boys Elite All State
*indicates 2016 Elite All State selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gable | Sieperda | 12 | 15:18.6 | George-Little Rock/Central Lyon |
Tim | Sindt* | 11 | 15:23.7 | Ankeny |
Matthew | Carmody* | 12 | 15:24.6 | Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines |
Camden | Cox* | 12 | 15:36.7 | Ankeny Centennial |
Konnor | Sommer | 12 | 15:42.5 | Pleasant Valley |
Merga | Gemeda | 12 | 15:47.2 | Sioux City, North |
Addison | Kalb | 12 | 15:47.6 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Myles | Bach | 12 | 15:49.1 | Center Point-Urbana |
Habibu Moise | Habineza* | 12 | 15:52.2 | Valley, West Des Moines |
Ben | Hermiston | 11 | 15:53.5 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Max | Locher | 10 | 15:54.2 | Cedar Rapids, Washington |
Payton | Marrs | 10 | 15:54.8 | Urbandale |
Jeremy | Fopma* | 12 | 15:54.8 | Marion |
Anthony | Pena | 12 | 15:55.7 | Pleasant Valley |
Tom | Altier | 12 | 15:56.8 | Johnston |
2017 Boys 4A All State
*indicates 2016 4A All State selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tim | Sindt** | 11 | 15:23.7 | Ankeny |
Matthew | Carmody* | 12 | 15:24.6 | Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines |
Camden | Cox* | 12 | 15:36.7 | Ankeny Centennial |
Konnor | Sommer | 12 | 15:42.5 | Pleasant Valley |
Merga | Gemeda | 12 | 15:47.2 | Sioux City, North |
Addison | Kalb | 12 | 15:47.6 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Habibu Moise | Habineza* | 12 | 15:52.2 | Valley, West Des Moines |
Ben | Hermiston | 11 | 15:53.5 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Max | Locher | 10 | 15:54.2 | Cedar Rapids, Washington |
Payton | Marrs | 10 | 15:54.8 | Urbandale |
Anthony | Pena | 12 | 15:55.7 | Pleasant Valley |
Tom | Altier | 12 | 15:56.8 | Johnston |
Gavin | Smith | 11 | 16:01.8 | Pleasant Valley |
Will | Ode | 10 | 16:02.5 | Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines |
Sam | Schmitz | 11 | 16:04.1 | Johnston |
2017 Boys 3A All State
*indicates 2016 3A All State selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Myles | Bach* | 12 | 15:49.1 | Center Point-Urbana |
Jeremy | Fopma* | 12 | 15:54.8 | Marion |
Andrew | Kephart | 12 | 16:04.5 | Decorah |
Thomas | Clower* | 12 | 16:11.7 | Grinnell |
Miles | Scott* | 12 | 16:14.1 | Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
Rees | Tyler | 10 | 16:15.5 | Gilbert |
Gus | Hayes* | 11 | 16:19.8 | Decorah |
Cody | Mertens | 11 | 16:26.0 | Mount Pleasant |
Malachi | Hornbuckle | 12 | 16:28.3 | Nevada |
Nathan | Patel | 10 | 16:29.6 | Gilbert |
Nate | Mueller | 9 | 16:30.5 | ADM, Adel |
Trent | O'Halloran* | 12 | 16:33.3 | Grinnell |
Patrick | Gorkow | 12 | 16:34.9 | Benton Community |
Harrison | Vanderlinden | 11 | 16:35.4 | Marion |
Payton | Bahl | 12 | 16:35.6 | Mount Vernon-Lisbon |
2017 Boys 2A All State
*indicates 2016 2A All State selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gable | Sieperda | 12 | 15:18.6 | George-Little Rock/Central Lyon |
Reece | Smith | 11 | 16:03.9 | Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
Joe | Anderson* | 11 | 16:21.4 | George-Little Rock/Central Lyon |
Spencer | Moon | 11 | 16:32.7 | South Central Calhoun |
Lake | LeBahn | 10 | 16:37.0 | Union, La Porte City |
Blake | Johnson | 11 | 16:40.0 | George-Little Rock/Central Lyon |
Logan | Peters | 11 | 16:42.8 | South Hamilton, Jewel |
Ethan | Albright | 11 | 16:45.5 | Okoboji, Milford |
Peyton | Miller | 12 | 16:46.2 | Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Floyd | Evans | 12 | 16:47.8 | Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Ben | Lamparek | 12 | 16:49.8 | Williamsburg |
Wyatt | Schmidt | 12 | 16:50.2 | Northeast, Goose Lake |
Sam | Harrison | 10 | 16:50.4 | Sioux Center |
Peter | Shippy | 11 | 16:51.2 | Sioux Center |
Ben | Ellis | 11 | 16:52.6 | Tipton |
2017 Boys 1A All State
*indicates 2016 1A All State selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Riley | Bauer* | 12 | 16:14.2 | North Union |
Sean | McDermott | 11 | 16:20.6 | Madrid |
Brycen | Wallace* | 12 | 16:23.1 | Nodaway Valley |
Jerry | Jorgenson* | 11 | 16:30.6 | Treynor |
Wyatt | Kelly* | 12 | 16:31.7 | Hudson |
Buddy | Darting | 10 | 16:32.3 | Wilton |
Zach | Nie | 12 | 16:35.1 | Don Bosco, Gilbertville |
Carson | Rygh | 10 | 16:38.2 | Lake Mills |
Grant | Brouwer | 11 | 16:39.8 | Sibley-Ocheyedan |
Hunter | Rickels | 11 | 16:40.5 | Calamus-Wheatland |
Skyler | Rawlings* | 12 | 16:41.5 | Nodaway Valley |
Noah | Nelsen | 11 | 16:43.3 | AC/GC |
Brock | Dietz | 12 | 16:44.5 | Nashua-Plainfield |
Jacob | Wessel* | 12 | 16:44.5 | Edgewood-Colesburg |
Levi | Geyer | 12 | 16:45.7 | Iowa Mennonite School |