Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2019 Girls Elite All State

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
CamilleJackson1217:23.9Ames
AshlynKeeney1017:44.1Iowa City Liberty
MarieHostetler12***17:58.2Mid-Prairie, Wellman
LillianSchmidt11*18:07.6Dubuque Senior
MicahPoellet11*18:18.9Linn-Mar, Marion
AdriannaKatcher12***18:29.4Center Point-Urbana
BellaHeikes1118:31.4Johnston
KaiaDowns1018:38.8Sioux City East
EmilyStaal12**18:39.3Springville-Central City
ClaireEdmondson12*18:39.7Dubuque Senior
ShewayeJohnson918:40.3Ballard
AleahTenpas1018:41.0Johnston
PaitynNoe918:44.4Ballard
PeytonPogge1118:45.4Tri-Center, Neola
MeganSterbenz1118:45.7Dallas Center-Grimes

2019 Girls 4A All State

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
CamilleJackson12*17:23.9Ames
AshlynKeeney1017:44.1Iowa City Liberty
LillianSchmidt11*18:07.6Dubuque Senior
MicahPoellet11*18:18.9Linn-Mar, Marion
BellaHeikes1118:31.4Johnston
KaiaDowns10*18:38.8Sioux City East
ClaireEdmondson12*18:39.7Dubuque Senior
AleahTenpas10*18:41.0Johnston
AlliBookin-Nosbisch1218:46.2Ottumwa
SamanthaStrauss1118:48.1Johnston
HannahBrown12*18:48.5Dubuque Hempstead
JordynBeck918:48.6Linn-Mar, Marion
ChloeSkidmore11*18:48.7Linn-Mar, Marion
PhoebeHermanson1018:50.2Marshalltown
McKenzieLogan1118:53.5Iowa City Liberty

2019 Girls 3A All State

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
AdriannaKatcher12***18:29.4Center Point-Urbana
ShewayeJohnson918:40.3Ballard
PaitynNoe918:44.4Ballard
MeganSterbenz11*18:45.7Dallas Center-Grimes
NorahPearson918:46.1Knoxville
AmberAesoph12***18:49.9Bishop Heelan Catholic
AbbyRyon1218:55.3Mount Pleasant
KikkiConnell11*18:57.4Charles City
EmmaHoins11*19:07.3Waverly-Shell Rock
EllieMeyer1119:10.7Iowa Falls-Alden/AGWSR
MaryBlanchard12***19:14.8Grinnell
AlixOliver11*19:15.3Wahlert, Dubuque
EllieTwedt12*19:15.6Ballard
BraelynBaker1119:16.9Creston
KayFett1019:19.2Center Point-Urbana

2019 Girls 2A All State

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
MarieHostetler12***17:58.2Mid-Prairie, Wellman
EmilyStaal12***18:39.3Springville-Central City
KateCrawford12***19:05.9ACGC
GraceSchaefer1219:11.4Williamsburg
EllaWaddle11**19:19.0Panorama, Panora
AddisonParrott11*19:20.1Danville-New London
KennaMeisgeier1119:20.3Starmont
EmmaAlthoff919:22.5Monticello
AmandaTreptow1019:28.0Jesup
JimenaFierro Perez1219:39.4West Liberty
NatalieO’Connor1019:42.1Jesup
TaylorKvale10*19:43.2Dike-New Hartford
SarahyHamman1019:43.3WC-KP
RyleeSloss1119:44.3ACGC
AnaFleming11*19:46.1Mid-Prairie, Wellman

2019 Girls 1A All State

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
PeytonPogge11**18:45.4Tri-Center, Neola
HaleyMeyer10*18:51.4Kee, Lansing
JalyssaBlazek10*18:54.0Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
SophiaJungling12***18:54.3Aplington-Parkersburg
BillieWagner919:02.6South Winneshiek, Calmar
GraceBeck12*19:39.3Denver
RyleeDunkin919:43.1Twin Cedars, Bussey
RyannPortch1219:47.7AHSTW, Avoca
MaddieMoline1119:48.2Manson Northwest Webster
GreenleeSmock919:49.2Lynnville-Sully
AnnaleeBartels11*19:50.4Regina, Iowa City
TaylorSporrer12*19:52.3Logan-Magnolia
SophiaBroers1219:56.7Nodaway Valley
KylieMorrison1220:01.4Logan-Magnolia
LilyDixon920:03.6Earlham

* Denotes number of All-State appearances