Girls Elite All-State
* Prior ELITE All State Selections
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shewaye | Johnson | 10* | 17:55.3 | Ballard |
Paityn | Noe | 10* | 18:01.1 | Ballard |
Keelee | Leitzen | 9 | 18:08.0 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Lauren | Schulze | 12 | 18:18.3 | Valley, West Des Moines |
Kaia | Downs | 11* | 18:20.0 | Sioux City, East |
Bella | Heikes | 12* | 18:20.2 | Johnston |
Micah | Poellet | 12** | 18:21.4 | Linn-Mar, Marion |
Lauren | McMahon | 12 | 18:27.6 | Ankeny |
Olivia | Verde | 9 | 18:27.9 | Johnston |
Addison | Dorenkamp | 9 | 18:30.7 | Valley, West Des Moines |
Ashlyn | Keeney | 11* | 18:34.7 | Iowa City, Liberty |
Lillian | Schmidt | 12** | 18:40.0 | Dubuque, Senior |
Aleah | Tenpas | 11* | 18:43.9 | Johnston |
Julia | Gehl | 9 | 18:46.0 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Ainsley | Erzen | 11* | 18:46.7 | Carlisle |
Elite Certificate (Fillable)
Elite Certificate
Girls 4A All-State
* Prior All State Selections
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keelee | Leitzen | 9 | 18:08.0 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Lauren | Schulze | 12* | 18:18.3 | Valley, West Des Moines |
Kaia | Downs | 11** | 18:20.0 | Sioux City, East |
Bella | Heikes | 12* | 18:20.2 | Johnston |
Micah | Poellet | 12** | 18:21.4 | Linn-Mar, Marion |
Lauren | McMahon | 12 | 18:27.6 | Ankeny |
Olivia | Verde | 9 | 18:27.9 | Johnston |
Addison | Dorenkamp | 9 | 18:30.7 | Valley, West Des Moines |
Ashlyn | Keeney | 11* | 18:34.7 | Iowa City, Liberty |
Lillian | Schmidt | 12** | 18:40.0 | Dubuque, Senior |
Aleah | Tenpas | 11** | 18:43.9 | Johnston |
Julia | Gehl | 9 | 18:46.0 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Mattison | Plummer | 12* | 18:51.9 | Southeast Polk |
Rondi | Quass | 10 | 18:54.4 | Ankeny Centennial |
Kamryn | Ensley | 11 | 19:10.9 | Valley, West Des Moines |
All-State Certificate (Fillable)
All-State Certificate
Girls 3A All-State
* Prior All State Selections
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shewaye | Johnson | 10* | 17:55.3 | Ballard |
Paityn | Noe | 10* | 18:01.1 | Ballard |
Ainsley | Erzen | 11* | 18:46.7 | Carlisle |
Kiki | Connell | 12** | 18:54.1 | Charles City |
Emma | Hoins | 12** | 19:01.3 | Waverly-Shell Rock |
Rebecca | Anderson | 10 | 19:05.5 | Decorah |
Geneva | Timmerman | 10 | 19:09.7 | ADM, Adel |
Lydia | Maas | 9 | 19:14.1 | Hampton-Dumont-Cal |
Gabby | Moran | 12** | 19:16.8 | Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
Kami | Smith | 10 | 19:26.5 | Dallas Center-Grimes |
Megan | Sterbenz | 12** | 19:26.5 | Dallas Center-Grimes |
Alix | Oliver | 12** | 19:31.3 | Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
Braelyn | Baker | 12* | 19:32.9 | Creston |
Brooklyn | Stanley | 9 | 19:44.2 | Bishop Heelan Catholic |
Emily | Haverdink | 11 | 19:47.3 | Moc-Floyd Valley |
All-State Certificate (Fillable)
All-State Certificate
Girls 2A All-State
* Prior All State Selections
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Danielle | Hostetler | 9 | 19:08.9 | Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Addison | Parrott | 12** | 19:31.3 | Danville/New London |
Jaden | Yoder | 11 | 19:38.9 | Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Amber | Homan | 10 | 19:46.1 | Denver |
Amanda | Treptow | 11* | 19:47.7 | Jesup |
Ruth | Jennings | 11 | 19:54.7 | Williamsburg |
Mitzy | Evans | 11 | 19:56.4 | Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Clare | Wright | 9 | 20:00.3 | Jesup |
Maria | Kruse | 9 | 20:02.0 | Beckman Catholic, Dyersville |
Sydney | Yoder | 11 | 20:02.3 | Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Kyrstin | Agnitsch | 11 | 20:03.2 | Cherokee |
Mayson | Hartley | 10 | 20:14.2 | Clarinda |
Taylor | Kvale | 11** | 20:26.5 | Dike-New Hartford |
Georgia | Paulson | 9 | 20:27.4 | Underwood |
Kallie | Wallick | 12 | 20:31.4 | Tipton |
All-State Certificate (Fillable)
All-State Certificate
Girls 1A All-State
* Prior All State Selections
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Haley | Meyer | 11** | 19:11.3 | Kee, Lansing |
Billie | Wagner | 10* | 19:19.8 | South Winneshiek, Calmar |
Jalyssa | Blazek | 11** | 19:30.5 | Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction |
Maddie | Moline | 12* | 19:30.9 | Manson Northwest Webster |
Peyton | Pogge | 12*** | 19:35.3 | Tri-Center, Neola |
Addison | Grady | 11 | 19:53.3 | Hudson |
Clare | Kelly | 10 | 19:56.4 | Van Meter |
Rylee | Sloss | 12* | 19:57.5 | ACGC |
Rylee | Dunkin | 10* | 20:05.9 | Twin Cedars, Bussey |
Greenlee | Smock | 10* | 20:14.2 | Lynnville-Sully |
Grace | Lidgett | 10 | 20:14.2 | North Tama, Traer |
Preslie | Oswald | 10 | 20:15.4 | Manson Northwest Webster |
Emma | Ostswinkle | 12 | 20:16.4 | Cascade |
Elie | Tuhn | 11 | 20:17.2 | Baxter |
Reese | Duncan | 9 | 20:26.3 | St. Albert, Council Bluffs |
All-State Certificate (Fillable)
All-State Certificate