Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2016 Washburn Classic 2A Results

Girls 8th Team Results

PlaceSchoolScore123456TimeSpread
1Anamosa37381016182813:551:20
2Waukon4846929343514:041:56
3Red Oak57252327383914:112:10
4Nfv69111221253614:340:1:00
5South Hamilton771417222414:440:32
6George Little Rock7913152031404214:441:07
7Mid-Prairie83119263714:373:01
8Davis County10273032334115:031:40

Girls 8th Individual Results

PlaceScoreFirst NameLast NameGradeTimeTeam
11AnaFleming812:47Mid-Prairie
2AddisonParrott812:57Danville/New London
32ChloeDevries813:02Red Oak
43NatalieHersom813:11Anamosa
5RachelRhomberg813:14Cascade
64ReganGriffith813:22Waukon
7IsabellaHouseholder813:22Emmetsburg
85AlexaMcCunn813:32Red Oak
96OliviaByrnes813:40Waukon
10RaylenePoeppe813:48Emmetsburg
117TatumTurner813:52Davis County
128ElizabethRiniker813:55Anamosa
139BaileyShafer813:57Waukon
1410MadalynHeims814:02Anamosa
15EmmaOstwinkle814:03Cascade
1611MollyNiewoehner714:10Nfv
1712BrynnGamm814:11Nfv
1813ChloeSmit814:18George Little Rock
1914AbbyErvin814:25South Hamilton
2015GraceHeimensen814:29George Little Rock
2116LillyMachart814:31Anamosa
22KaileeConradi814:34Collins-Maxwell-Baxte
2317MarissaJensen814:37South Hamilton
2418LilyRogers814:38Anamosa
2519SarahMeader814:41Mid-Prairie
2620KallyModder814:42George Little Rock
27KallieWallick814:43Tipton
2821AvaSchupbach814:46Nfv
29MorganDay814:52Collins-Maxwell-Baxte
3022TaylorRemsburgh814:55South Hamilton
31AmandaSchuessler814:55Osage
3223AedynGraham714:56Red Oak
3324EmmaHeeren814:56South Hamilton
3425MaureenWeiss815:09Nfv
3526EmelieReed815:10Mid-Prairie
3627ArainaBrummett815:12Red Oak
3728LiviCurtis815:14Anamosa
3829LillyKossman815:17Waukon
3930MadisonMatheney815:19Davis County
40AddyRogers815:24Anamosa
4131SydneyWells815:25George Little Rock
4232MorganKlaus815:28Davis County
4333KayleeJohnson815:31Davis County
44MackenzieBalsley815:32Okoboji
45KarlieWagner815:33Osage
4634BridgetDuncklee815:36Waukon
4735SkylarGarrett815:40Waukon
4836AbbyBoehm815:44Nfv
4937SidneyDavis815:47Mid-Prairie
50HalleMcCollough815:48Tipton
5138MaciGraber815:51Red Oak
52AliciaVan Kooten815:53Pella Christian
5339MadisonBruce815:54Red Oak
54AnnaMcDermott815:58Cascade
55AdrianaPalmeros816:00Albia
56EvaSherman816:01Red Oak
57JackieTrejo816:06Boyden-Hull/Rv
5840LaurenLangholdt816:16George Little Rock
59AnnikaHeadington816:22Waukon
60FaithZanoni816:33Albia
61RhennRolenc816:48Red Oak
62NovaleaFink716:49Red Oak
6341AubreyBachman817:49Davis County
64MichelleUrbina717:54Boyden-Hull/Rv
65TrinityEvans818:15Albia
6642EmmaStratman819:40George Little Rock

Boys 8th Team Results

PlaceSchoolScore123456TimeSpread
1Albia45122022324811:541:46
2Tipton55352324333812:171:51
3Eddyville Blakesburg5610141517304312:280:15
4Boyden-Hull/Rv57612182112:240:47
5*Cascade748112728353712:411:06
6*George Little Rock74713252912:421:08
7South Hamilton11643136455213:102:28
8Okoboji14219404142495113:321:18
9Mid-Prairie155163947535414:133:26
10*Davis County1602634445614:263:53
11*Monticello160946505514:313:44

Boys 8th Individual Results

PlaceScoreFirst NameLast NameGradeTimeTeam
11LandonNoe811:04Albia
22BrockRatliff811:05Albia
33CalebShumaker811:12Tipton
4BraytonJuffer811:33Pella Christian
54TySkartvedt811:40South Hamilton
65BrandonValet811:55Tipton
76WyattGorter811:57Boyden-Hull/Rv
87CarterSpiess812:04George Little Rock
98HunterVogel812:05Cascade
10JohnO'Neill812:10Waukon
11BeauWebb812:14Pcm
129JasperNietert812:15Monticello
1310ZekeSeverson812:19Eddyville Blakesburg
1411CarsonNauman812:20Cascade
1512MarcoLopez812:21Boyden-Hull/Rv
16CadeJacobson812:22Emmetsburg
1713TreyVandekop812:25George Little Rock
1814ReillyFlaig812:28Eddyville Blakesburg
1915DevinJager812:29Eddyville Blakesburg
2016LucasBontrager812:31Mid-Prairie
2117EthanDavis812:33Eddyville Blakesburg
2218IanVan Grootheest812:34Boyden-Hull/Rv
23PeytonHalverson812:35Nfv
2419CalebMiller812:35Okoboji
2520MaxTeno812:36Albia
2621BrodyWoelber812:44Boyden-Hull/Rv
27MarioAlcaraz812:48Red Oak
2822NickHeffron812:50Albia
2923KaydenRezac812:57Tipton
30PaulHoopes812:58Louisa-Muscatine
3124JohnStroup813:02Tipton
3225MasonBurg813:06George Little Rock
3326CaydynHall813:07Davis County
3427JonahManternach813:07Cascade
3528TannerFreiburger813:10Cascade
3629NoahWessels813:12George Little Rock
3730JatinMoore813:13Eddyville Blakesburg
3831GageKoster813:15South Hamilton
3932GageShaffer813:16Albia
4033CalebJedlicka813:17Tipton
41TobyConway813:18South Winn
4234NoahZmolek813:28Davis County
43EthanHorn813:32Red Oak
4435VicKauder813:33Cascade
4536EvanPayne813:35South Hamilton
4637WillLopez813:38Cascade
4738JaredGilliam813:41Tipton
48CooperRausch813:42Cascade
4939RobertNagy813:45Mid-Prairie
5040KyleThompson813:48Okoboji
5141ChaseDowning813:49Okoboji
5242LoganLangel813:53Okoboji
5343TylerShepherd813:58Eddyville Blakesburg
54RyanCrank814:00Nfv
5544CalebMartin814:07Davis County
5645LoganHalfwassen814:08South Hamilton
57ChristopherDiephuis814:10Eddyville Blakesburg
5846NathanOswald814:12Monticello
59KarsonWilkinson814:26Oelwein
60ChristianMcLellan814:28Nfv
6147LukeAlbright814:39Mid-Prairie
6248TravisSheffield814:42Albia
6349PeytonHromatko815:35Okoboji
6450LoganBeam715:36Monticello
6551KoleCarstens815:39Okoboji
6652ThadZimmerman815:43South Hamilton
6753GavinFrascht815:57Mid-Prairie
6854GibsonLowenberg815:58Mid-Prairie
6955ErlinBell715:58Monticello
70RidgeJostand816:59Okoboji
7156KyleMiller817:00Davis County
72JacobGilson818:11Okoboji

Girls 7th Team Results

PlaceSchoolScore123456TimeSpread
1Collins-Maxwell-Baxte23134151714:463:12
2Mid-Prairie336791114:541:21
3Okoboji40251419202115:394:00
4Albia438101213161815:341:42

Girls 7th Individual Results

PlaceScoreFirst NameLast NameGradeTimeTeam
1CorylMatheny712:53Clarinda
21AlexisHouge713:53Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
32LeahSorenson713:56Okoboji
43AveryFricke714:01Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
54AriannaDavis714:04Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
65LexiDuffy714:07Okoboji
76MitziEvans714:20Mid-Prairie
87LeahBontrager714:21Mid-Prairie
98BrookeSmith714:33Albia
10AshlynMcKenzie714:50Louisa-Muscatine
11AnnaHodgkins714:51Eddyville Blakesburg
12KarleKremer715:06Monticello
139CarmenSieren715:12Mid-Prairie
1410JennaGronewald715:25Albia
1511AnnaNafziger715:40Mid-Prairie
16KeelyKrambeer715:41Nfv
17AbbyKemper715:51Louisa-Muscatine
18BeccaStroup716:01Tipton
1912MariahSmithberg716:02Albia
2013EllieMartin716:14Albia
21BrelynnRandall716:16Louisa-Muscatine
2214AlissaWittrock716:35Okoboji
23GabiValet717:03Tipton
2415LilieVansice717:04Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
2516EmmaMartin717:08Albia
2617JaneeJones717:26Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
2718Ellie JoCloyed717:26Albia
2819SarahTaylor717:55Okoboji
2920TristaTanner718:01Okoboji
3021HaleyHarms718:07Okoboji

Boys 7th Team Results

PlaceSchoolScore123456TimeSpread
1Albia193457162012:430:19
2Cascade2626810172612:560:50
3Davis County4111114152113:122:29
4Anamosa6691222232814:181:55
5Mid-Prairie911324252916:165:51
6Louisa-Muscatine94181927303116:517:16

Boys 7th Individual Results

PlaceScoreFirst NameLast NameGradeTimeTeam
11CarsonShively711:30Davis County
2CodyGilpin711:55Missoui Valley
3BaylorBergren712:02Red Oak
4ScottPearson712:07Underwood
5AjThumma712:09Tipton
6BrycePatten712:23Underwood
72TrevorFreiburger712:31Cascade
8CollinBrandt712:33Underwood
93CarterAnderson712:35Albia
104LoganStalzer712:40Albia
115CjRatliff712:41Albia
126ColeMiller712:53Cascade
137DawsonBonnett712:53Albia
14DanielAndringa712:57Pella Christian
158BenFransen712:58Cascade
16AlexanderJulian713:05Danville/New London
179TristanWeers713:17Anamosa
18IssacJanssen713:18Emmetsburg
1910LoganBartels713:20Cascade
20SamConway713:28South Winn
2111DawsonTownshend713:29Davis County
22KylerKirkpatrick713:31I-35
2312KyKaufman713:43Anamosa
24NathanCrooker713:46Nfv
2513ThaddeusShetler713:49Mid-Prairie
2614JaydenBall713:49Davis County
27CarsonWolff713:50Oelwein
2815EastonWhite713:59Davis County
2916EliZanoni714:00Albia
3017DavisManternach714:00Cascade
31BobRyan714:02Tipton
32ColterBeck714:03I-35
3318ArikLong714:11Louisa-Muscatine
3419ZachRobertson714:29Louisa-Muscatine
3520CalebOpheim714:52Albia
3621BrodyHumphrey714:56Davis County
3722JaredNelson714:59Anamosa
3823KolinWilmoth715:11Anamosa
39ClaytonLeslie715:14Collins-Maxwell-Baxte
4024ChandlerHershberger715:27Mid-Prairie
41ChazFee716:01Albia
4225EvanHall716:08Mid-Prairie
4326TyKelchen716:12Cascade
44SebastianVasquez716:29Red Oak
45RobinsonCaelen716:37Albia
46GavinMcMurray716:47Albia
47JaydenPopejoy716:51Albia
4827OwenSchrier717:17Louisa-Muscatine
4928DrewPate717:37Anamosa
5029TyCarey719:39Mid-Prairie
51TrestonHarrold719:53Albia
5230JakeBack721:26Louisa-Muscatine
5331EvanLawrence723:32Louisa-Muscatine