Print Friendly, PDF & Email

The dividing line between the North and South Teams will be along a line 12 miles south of Hwy 30.

Use these tables to look up schools and which team they are a part of.

North Team

AGWSR, Ackley
Akron-Westfield
Alburnett
Algona
Alta/Aurelia
Ames
Anamosa
Aplington-Parkersburg
Ar-We-Va, Westside
Ballard
BCLUW, Conrad
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Belle Plaine
Bellevue
Belmond-Klemme
Benton Community
Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Boone
Boyden-Hull
Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Carroll
Cascade, Western Dubuque
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Cedar Rapids, Washington
Center Point-Urbana
Central City
Central DeWitt
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Central Springs
Central, Elkader
Charles City
Cherokee, Washington
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarksville
Clay Central-Everly
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Clear Lake
Clinton
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Crestwood, Cresco
Decorah
Denison-Schleswig
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Dubuque, Hempstead
Dubuque, Senior
Dunkerton
Eagle Grove
East Buchanan, Winthrop
East Marshall, LeGrand
East Sac County
Easton Valley
Edgewood-Colesburg
Emmetsburg
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Fort Dodge
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Grundy Center
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
George-Little Rock
Gilbert
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Glidden-Ralston
GMG, Garwin
Greene County
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Hudson
Humboldt
Independence
Iowa City, Liberty
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
Kee, Lansing
KP-WC
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Lake Mills
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Linn-Mar, Marion
Lisbon
Logan-Magnolia
Madrid
Manson Northwest Webster
Maquoketa
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Marion
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Marshalltown
Mason City
Meskwaki Settlement School
MFL MarMac
Midland, Wyoming
Missouri Valley
MMCRU
MOC-Floyd Valley
Monticello
Mount Vernon
MVAOCOU
Nashua-Plainfield
Nevada
New Hampton
Newell-Fonda
Newman Catholic, Mason City
North Butler, Greene
North Cedar, Stanwood
North Fayette Valley
North Iowa, Buffalo Center
North Linn, Troy Mills
North Tama, Traer
North Union
Northeast, Goose Lake
North Scott, Eldridge
Northwood-Kensett
OABCIG
Oelwein
Ogden
Okoboji, Milford
Osage
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
Postville
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
Riceville
Ridge View
River Valley, Correctionville
Rockford
Roland-Story, Story City
Ruthven-Ayrshire
Saint Ansgar
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sheldon
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sioux City, East
Sioux City, North
Sioux City, West
Siouxland Community Christian
Solon
South Central Calhoun
South Hamilton, Jewell
South Hardin
South O'Brien, Paullina
South Tama County, Tama
South Winneshiek, Calmar
Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Spencer
Spirit Lake
Springville
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
St. Mary's, Remsen
St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Starmont
Storm Lake
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tipton
Trinity Christian High School
Tripoli
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Union, La Porte City
Unity Christian, Orange City
Valley Lutheran
Vinton-Shellsburg
Wahlert, Dubuque
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Waterloo, East
Waterloo, West
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
Webster City
West Bend-Mallard
West Central, Maynard
West Delaware, Manchester
West Fork, Sheffield
West Hancock, Britt
West Harrison, Mondamin
West Lyon, Inwood
West Marshall, State Center
West Monona, Onawa
West Sioux, Hawarden
Western Christian, Hull
Westwood, Sloan
Whiting
Woodbine
Xavier, Cedar Rapids

South Team

ACGC
ADM, Adel
AHSTW, Avoca
Albia
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Assumption, Davenport
Atlantic
Audubon
Baxter
B-G-M, Brooklyn
Ballard
Bedford
Bettendorf
Bondurant-Farrar
Burlington
CAM, Anita
Cardinal, Eldon
Carlisle
Centerville
Central Decatur, Leon
Central Lee, Donnellson
Chariton
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
Clarke, Osceola
Clear Creek-Amana
Colfax-Mingo
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes
Danville
Davenport, Central
Davenport, North
Davenport, West
Davis County, Bloomfield
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Des Moines, East
Des Moines, Hoover
Des Moines, North
Des Moines, Roosevelt
Diagonal
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Durant
Earlham
East Mills
East Union, Afton
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
EHK-Exira
English Valleys, North English
Essex
Fairfield High School
Fort Madison
Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Glenwood
Grand View Christian School
Grinnell
Griswold
H-L-V, Victor
Harlan
Heartland Christian
Highland, Riverside
IKM-Manning
Indianola
Interstate 35, Truro
Iowa Christian Academy
Iowa City, City High
Iowa City, West
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Iowa School for the Deaf
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Johnston
Keokuk
Keota
Knoxville
Lamoni
Lenox
Lewis Central
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Lynnville-Sully
Martensdale-St. Marys
Mediapolis
Melcher-Dallas
Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Montezuma
Moravia
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Mount Ayr
Mount Pleasant
Murray
Muscatine
New London
Newton
Nodaway Valley
North Mahaska, New Sharon
North Polk, Alleman
Norwalk
Orient-Macksburg
Oskaloosa
Ottumwa
Panorama, Panora
PCM, Monroe
Pekin
Pella
Pella Christian
Perry
Pleasant Valley
Pleasantville
Red Oak
Regina, Iowa City
Riverside, Oakland
Saydel
Seymour
Shenandoah
Sidney
Sigourney
South Page, College Springs
Southeast Polk
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Southwest Valley
St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Stanton
Treynor
Tri-Center, Neola
Tri-County, Thornburg
Twin Cedars, Bussey
Underwood
Urbandale
Valley, West Des Moines
Van Buren Community
Van Meter
WACO, Wayland
Wapello
Washington
Waukee
Wayne, Corydon
West Branch
West Burlington
West Central Valley, Stuart
West Liberty
Williamsburg
Wilton
Winfield-Mt. Union
Winterset
Woodward Academy
Woodward-Granger