Team Iowa Athletes

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2018 Team Iowa

Team Iowa Women

  • Yamia Ailes-Primes Keokuk High School
  • Elayna Bahl Western Dubuque
  • Trinity Borland Bettendorf High School
  • Lily Campbell Waukee
  • McKenna Davidson Southeast Polk
  • Kaeleigh DeWaard Pella Community
  • Megan Durbin Greene County
  • Marin Ehler North Fayette Valley
  • Mackenzie Goeller Wapsie Valley
  • Maria Gorham North Polk
  • Lea Grady Davenport Central
  • Chandler Haight Iowa City West
  • Alexis Hayes North Scott
  • Anna Hertz Cedar Falls
  • Meghan Hettinga MOC-Floyd Valley
  • Paige Holub Monticello
  • Anna Keplinger Waukee
  • Paige Kvale Cedar Falls
  • Theresa Lampe Cedar Rapids Xavier
  • Amelia Lesher North Polk
  • Paighton Malek Pella
  • Elizabeth Masten Benton Community
  • Ellie Masten Benton Community
  • Sarah Mikkelson Decorah
  • Sydney Milani Southeast Polk
  • Katie Nimrod Decorah
  • Ellie Osterberger Wahlert Catholic
  • Kaylee Osterberger Wahlert Catholic
  • Jordyn Patterson Moticello
  • Jordyn Pester MVAOCOU
  • Annika Pingel Pella High
  • Grace Proesch North Cedar
  • Regan Sylvester Sioux Central
  • Sidney Vancil Perry High
  • Jill Vonnahme Pocahontas Area
  • Emily Vos Pella Community
  • Cherisse Ward Iowa Valley
  • Payton Wensel Linn-Mar
  • Sydney Winger Waukee
  • Cassie Yardley Valley

Team Iowa Men

  • Mason Aschenbrenner Cardinal of Eldon
  • Elijah Boesch Central Dewitt
  • Jaelen Boysen Clinton High
  • Payton Bahl Lisbon
  • Riley Bauer North Union
  • Jordon Bender Montezuma
  • Peyton Brasser South O’Brien
  • Austin Casillas Ottumwa
  • Jacob Conlon Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
  • Reece Dunlap Perry
  • Chandler Eckley Pekin
  • Dawson Ellingson Hudson
  • Kobey Embrey Norwalk
  • Dominick Etherington Algona
  • Floyd Evans Mid-Prairie
  • Jonathan Gannon Iowa City West
  • Jeff Garbutt Iowa City West
  • Patrick Gorkow Benton Community
  • Michael Hartman West Liberty
  • Moise Habineza West Des Moines Valley
  • Keenan Hollingshed Davenport North
  • Tanner Iske West Liberty
  • Brady Janssen Iowa Falls-Alden
  • Terrhyn Jacoby Mid-Prairie
  • Blake Jones Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • Wyatt Kelly Hudson
  • Brandon Kenyon Perry
  • Dylan Kutsch Hempstead High School
  • Max Laue Cedar Rapids Prairie
  • Robert Laue Cedar Rapids Prairie
  • Sean Madsen Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Koal Marshall Benton Community
  • Daniel Miller Anamosa
  • Peyton Miller Mid-Prairie
  • Kyle Miller Mid-Prairie
  • Zach Morrison Waukee
  • Parker Nolan Benton Community
  • Riley Nolan Benton Community
  • Jayden Oshirak Ankeny Centennial
  • Keegan Rich Mt. Pleasant
  • Tyjon Rose Iowa Falls-Alden
  • Cary Schaefer Mid-Prairie
  • Rodney Schwartzhoff South Winneshiek Calmar
  • Niles Siefken Burlington Notre Dame
  • Devin Sheridan Iowa Falls-Alden
  • Jeff Spaur Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Zach Stacy Dowling Catholic
  • Nick Thompson Benton Community
  • Malachi Thongvanh Des Moines Abraham Lincoln
  • Sam Tudor Waterloo West
  • Isaiah Wittrock Pekin
  • MaCoy Yeakel West Hancock