2017 All State Boys

2017 All-State Boys

1A Boys

Event
100 M Derek Bova- Lisbon
Avery Moore- Sigourney
110 Hurdle Nolan Smith- Audubon
Jace Moore- Clayton Ridge
200 M Jack Butteris- Lisbon
Avery Moore- Sigourney
400 M Avery Moore- Sigourney
Blake Langhurst
400 Hurdles Cole Willert
Tyson Vander Linden
800 Gable Sieperda- Cent Lyon, RR
Zach Ambrose- Boyer Valley
1600 Riley Bauer- North Union
Gable Sieperda- Cent Lyon, RR
3200 Gable Sieperda- Cent Lyon, RR
Riley Bauer- North Union
4×100 B-G-M, Brook
Pekin
4×200 Lisbon
Montezuma
4×400 Lisbon
Pekin
4×800 Pekin
Hudson
Distance Med Lisbon
North Union
Sprint Med Lisbon
B-G-M, Brook
Shuttle Hurdle Lake Mills
Saint Ansgar
Shot Put Caleb Meinders- AGWSR
Dawson Ellingson-Hudson
Discus Nathan Karsjens- AGWSR
Sam Phillips-Fremont-Mills
Long Jump Jovonte Squiers- Lone Tree
Jake Lynott- W Sioux Hawarden
High Jump Cole Moeller- C-Wheatland
Niko Gosnell- Lone Tree
Shot Put WC Matthew Schultz- SE Polk
100 WC Jordan Razor- Bond Farrar
200 WC Noah Thomas- Roland Story
400 WC Matthew Schultz- SE Polk

2A Boys

Event 2A
100 M Michael Santi- Madrid
Gage Clay- AHSTW
110 Hurdle Michael Santi- Madrid
Will McAllister- Cascade, WD
200 M Gage Clay- AHSTW
Michael. Santi- Madrid
400 M Kyle Sinnott- Albia
Brett Daley- Treynor
400 Hurdles Mark Brown-Beckman, D
Brett Daley- Treynor
800 Alec Still-KP-WC
Keagan John- New Hampton
1600 Andrew Stumbo- Ogden
Eric Hoffman- KP-WC
3200 Andrew Stumbo-Ogden
Reece Smith-Garner-Hay/Vent
4×100 Albia
Beckman, D
4×200 Albia
Beckman, D
4×400 Albia
Dike-NH
4×800 Dike-NH
KP-WC
Distance Med Anamosa
KP-WC
Sprint Med South Winn, Calmar
North Fayette Valley
Shuttle Hurdle Cent Decatur, L
Cherokee, Wash
Shot Put Jared Brinkman- Regina, IC
Caden Fenchel- Western Christ
Discus Nick Phelps- KP-WC
Coy Kirkpatrick- Madrid
Long Jump Miles Rupiper- Kuemper Cath.
Michael Santi- Madrid
High Jump Miles Rupiper- Kuemper Cath
Grant Brouwer- Sibley-Ocheyedan
Shot Put WC Jordan Razor- Bond-Farrar
100 WC Noah Thomas- Roland-Story
200 WC Jordan Razor- Bond-Farrar
400 WC Noah Thomas- Roland Story

3A Boys

Event 3A
100 M Isaiah Trousil- W.Burl/ND
Tanner Iske- West Liberty
110 Hurdle Lantz Reed- Boone
Dallas Wright- Carlisle
200 M Isaiah Trousil- WBurl/ND
Alden Kuntz- Wahlert, Dub
400 M JoJo Frost- Center Point
Nate Kennedy- Glenwood
400 Hurdles Dallas Wright-Carlisle
Devan Baldus-Boone
800 Landon Boomsma- IA Falls-Alden
Jeremy Krogmann- Mt. Vernon
1600 Myles Bach- Marion
Trey Engen- Algona
3200 Myles Bach-Marion
Logan Murray- Mt. Pleasant
4×100 DC-Grimes
W Burlington/ND
4×200 DC-Grimes
W Burlington/ND
4×400 SB-Luton
Center Point
4×800 Mt. Vernon
Gilbert
Distance Med Central DeWitt
Mt. Vernon
Sprint Med Glenwood
Marion
Shuttle Hurdle Carlisle
Mt. Pleasant
Shot Put Tristan Wirfs- Mt. Vernon
Dominick Etherington- Algona
Discus Tristan Wirfs- Mt. Vernon
Colbey Wadsworth- Boone
Long Jump Blair Brooks- Marion
Trey Washington- DC-Grimes
High Jump Blair Brooks- Marion
Cameron Cantrall- Spencer

4A Boys

Event 4A
100 M Dan Blocker- Waukee
Ryan VanBaale- Ankeny Cent
110 Hurdle Joah Banks- Prairie, CR
Riley Moss- Ankeny Cent.
200 M Tayshaun Cooper-WAT West
Collin Glazek- DVPT, North
400 M Darien Porter-Bettendorf
Josh Andrews- Waukee
400 Hurdles Nathan Hoy- Cedar Falls
Austin West- IC West
800 Josh Andrews- Waukee
Matt Fraizer- Dowling C, WDM
1600 Ryan Murphy- Linn-Mar
Sam Schillinger- Cedar Falls
3200 Ryan Murphy- Linn-Mar
Patrick Bose- Johnston
4×100 Epworth, WD
CR Washington
4×200 WAT West
Epworth, WD
4×400 Cedar Falls
WAT West
4×800 Waukee
Cedar Falls
Distance Med Dowling C, WDM
Indianola
Sprint Med Bettendorf
Epworth, WD
Shuttle Hurdle Ankeny Cent
Linn-Mar
Shot Put William Blaser- Epworth,WD
Jackson Coker-CR Kennedy
Discus Jackson Coker- CR Kennedy
Bedale Naba- Valley, WDM
Long Jump Kevin Kurth- DVPT, Central
Tariq Brown- Valley, WDM
High Jump Chuol Chuol- Ames
Trayvon Williams- Valley, WDM

Elite All State Team (All classes Combined)

Event All Classes—      
100 M Isaiah Trousil- WBurl/ND Michael Santi-Madrid Gage Clay-AHSTW Tanner Iske-West Liberty
110 Hurdle Joah Banks-Prairie, CR Riley Moss- Ankeny Cent. Lantz Reed- Boone Keaton Floss- WDM Valley
200 M Isaiah Trousil- WBurl/ND Tayshaun Cooper-WAT West Gage Clay- AHSTW Michael Santi- Madrid
400 M Darien Porter- Bettendorf Josh Andrews-Waukee KeShaun Baker- PV Jacob Keller- WDM Valley
400 Hurdles Nathan Hoy- Cedar Falls Austin West- IC West Dallas Wright- Carlisle Wade Barclay- SE Polk
800 Josh Andrews- Waukee Matt Frazier- Dowling C, WDM Gable Sipereda- Cent Lyon, RR Seb Gearhart- Cedar Falls
1600 Ryan Murphy- Linn Mar Sam Schillinger- Cedar Falls Matt Frazier- Dowling C Riley Bauer- North Union
3200 Ryan Murphy- Linn-Mar Patrick Bose- Johnston Kolby Greiner- IC West Sam Schillinger- Cedar Falls
4×100 Epworth, WD CR Washington DVPT, North IC, City High
4×200 WAT West Epworth, WD Ankeny Cent Albia
4×400 Cedar Falls WAT West IC, City High Epworth, WD
4×800 Waukee Cedar Falls Dowling C, WDM WDM Valley
Distance Med Dowling C, WDM Indianola Waukee Johnston
Sprint Med Bettendorf Epworth, WD CR Kennedy WDM Valley
Shuttle Hurdle Ankeny Cent Carlisle Linn Mar WDM Valley
Shot Put Tristan Wirfs- Mt. Vernon Jared Brinkman- Regina, IC William Blaser- Epworth WD Caden Fenchel- Western Christ
Discus Tristan Wirfs-Mt. Vernon Nick Phelps- KP-WC Jackson Coker- CR Kennedy Coy Kirkpatrick- Madrid
Long Jump Blair Brooks- Marion Kevin Kurth- DVPT, Central Trey Washington- CD-Grimes Tariq Brown-Valley, WDM
High Jump Cole Moeller- C-Wheatland Blair Brooks- Marion Cameron Cantrall- Spencer Noah Feldman-West Liberty & Miles Rupiper- Kuemper Cath. (Tied)
Shot Put WC Matthew Schultz- SE Polk Jordan Razor- Bond Farrar Caleb Gehle- Fort Madison Noah Thomas- Roland Story
100 WC Jordan Razor- Bond Farrar Noah Thomas- Roland Story Matthew Schultz- SE Polk Collin Hillinger- Lawton-Bronson
200 WC Noah Thomas- Roland Story Jordan Razor- Bond Farrar Matthew Schultz- SE Polk Collin Hillinger- Lawton-Bronson
400 WC Matthew Schultz- SE Polk Noah Thomas- Roland Story Jordan Razor- Bond Farrar Jarrett Moehl- Lisbon