Senior All Star Teams

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2018 East Teams

Note: This list is updated every few days. It may be possible that an athlete has accepted a nomination that isn’t on this list. Check back in a few days. If you have questions email Rob Hammann RunRobRun@gmail.com

UPDATED: Nov 2, 2018 @ 11:00 am

Boys

first namelast nameschool
OskarAndersonSpringville-Central City
DaltonBakerNevada
McDermottChristiansenSpringville-Central City
CadeCurphyEast Marshall
MasonDeeterCharles City
NickDuffyOelwein
BenEllisTipton
JonFlawsCarlisle
JordanGravertDavenport West
NoahJedlickaTipton
SamKepfordWaverly-Shell Rock
KyleKuekerWaverly-Shell Rock
SawyerLogerDike-New Hartford
CarterLogueCarlisle
SethMazowayIFA-AGWSR
KameronMorganDavenport West
NoahNusbaumNevada
BenOliverDavis County
HazelwooodOwenMuscatine
NateRowrayCarlisle
JacobSandersNevada
AngeloSantiagoWilliamsburg
QuinnSchmidtMid-Prairie
AlexSchneiderSoutheast Polk
CJSchrockSoutheast Polk
CalebSilverBCLUW
TovarTevinMuscatine
NolanUsherNew Hampton
DrewVan HauenPella
JacobVanderwiltSouth Hardin
SethWibbenDike-New Hartford
BrettWisorDavenport West

Girls

first namelast nameschool
AnnieBalkNorwalk
KaylieBarkerClear Creek-Amana
PaigeBlackfordSoutheast Polk
AshleyBloomquistFairfield
MoriahBraseMid-Prairie
LexiBrownDanvill-New London
OliviaBurkeNew Hampton
AddyCarlsonSt. Ansgar
LaurenCoonOskaloosa
LibbyDixWaverly-Shell Rock
HopeDohlmanCrestwood
JordanDurskyPleasantville
AnnaHoinsWaverly-Shell Rock
CassidyIhnsCrestwood
EmilyJensenWilliamsburg
MadisonKelchenCascade
MakaylaKrusePella
WhitneyMartinCharles City
SarahMashekCrestwood
AnnieMastCrestwood
MickaylaMcGillKnoxville
MariahMcKenzieCharles City
LaurenMillerDubuque Senior
CarlyMontzNorth Cedar
AlyssaPfadenhauerDanville-New London
MelindaPuumalaEast Marshall
RachelRhoadsNewton
MadelineRhombergCascade
NicoleSchmittBeckman Catholic
MeganSieversCarlisle
EmmaSquiersBeckman Catholic
JanelleStaalSpringville-Central City
KatieThompsonBCLUW
EmilyTreptowJesup
SarianneUhlenkampSpringville-Central City
KaitlinWilleWilliamsburg

2018 West Teams

Boys

first namelast nameschool
MichaelAllenEarlham
JustinAmbroseBoyer Valley
EvanArmitageWest Des Moines Valley
AidanBauermeisterSpirit Lake
LukeBensonSioux City North
ClayBillheimerAdair-Casey-Guthrie Center
JoelBlazekNodaway Valley
TylerBornemanDallas Center-Grimes
DrewBraseDowling Catholic
JackCampbellShenandoah-Essex
AidanCunninghamDowling Catholic
JalenElwellAnkeny
EricFaughtClear Lake
BeayhaGiloCB Jefferson
MaxHarfstWebster City
JordanHustakMissouri Valley
ColeJohnsonAnkeny
TylerKinneyWest Des Moines Valley
ColinLaBrieDowling Catholic
KalynLangenhorstWest Lyon
ErikLedetBallard
RyanLedetBallard
IanLukeAnkeny Centennial
AidenMcCombsAnkeny
EthanMesenbrinkGilbert
JakeMillerDowling Catholic
SpencerMoonSouth Central Calhoun
NoahNelsenAdair-Casey-Guthrie Center
AlexNonhofUnity Christian
JohnOckeyGilbert
ThomasOlsonStorm Lake
SteffenOsbornDowling Catholic
LandenParmeleeLeMars
AlexPatkinAnkeny Centennial
JalenPetersenAtlantic
MitchPevestorfAnkeny
JohnPiaszynskiWebster City
JacobPonceletSpirit Lake
ArchiePowdersCB Jefferson
HankPowersGilbert
JoeyReichenbackerAnkeny
RichySalasWest Des Moines Valley
NickSashAnkeny Centennial
JosephSchoonhovenUnity Christian
JadenSchusterAnkeny
PeterShippySioux Center
NoahSmithDowling Catholic
DakotaSouthSioux City North
DrakeStrnadAnkeny
JakobVan Der WerffMOC-Floyd Valley
DylanVeigulisDes Moines Lincoln
JonahVickerAnkeny Centennial
IsiahaWaltonDes Moines East
EanWarrickAmes
CameronWelchBedford
ZachWingertLeMars
NathanWuestenbergBallard

Girls

first namelast nameschool
EmilyAshWest Des Moines Valley
BrielleBakerCreston
LindseyBatkiewiczJohnston
SaraCamargoAnkeny Centennial
ClaireCampbellShenandoah-Essex
KourtneyDelperdangSpirit Lake
AbbyDykstraUnity Christian
LaurynEmbletonAdair-Casey-Guthrie Center
AlenaGabrielsonClear Lake
MorganGantCB Jefferson
JesslynGaumerAnkeny Centennial
HelenGouldWest Des Moines Valley
MaddieHurtLeMars
GreichalyKasterHarlan
RachelKennyRidge View
BaileyLarsenClear Lake
HaleyLoshWest Des Moines Valley
EmmaLucasBedford
CarlieManroseShenandoah-Essex
NataliePaulsonDallas Center-Grimes
BrendaPhillipsSioux City North
AmelieQuartierCB Jefferson
KarsynRushAtlantic
MadisonSchiernbeckOA-BCIG
BriannaSmithAnkeny Centennial
MikaylaTurekUnity Christian
LaurenUrbanJohnston
AshleyWendtAtlantic