2019 Boys Elite All State
*Prior Elite All State team selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Max | Murphy | 12 | 15:29.3 | Pleasant Valley |
Sam | Hall | 12* | 15:29.5 | Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines |
Jacob | Green | 12* | 15:35.0 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy |
Nate | Mueller | 11 | 15:45.7 | ADM, Adel |
Quinton | Orr | 11 | 15:52.1 | Humboldt |
Kent | Nichols | 12 | 15:46.1 | Pleasant Valley |
Drake | Hanson | 12 | 15:46.1 | Southeast Polk |
Ryan | Winger | 11* | 15:48.6 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Jack | Pendergast | 12* | 15:53.0 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids |
Owen | Maloney | 11 | 15:53.5 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Jaysen | Bouwers | 11 | 15:54.3 | Sioux City, North |
Max | Locher | 12* | 15:57.1 | Cedar Rapids, Washington |
Mason | Suarez | 11 | 16:00.9 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Dylan | Dolezal | 12 | 16:01.7 | Linn-Mar, Marion |
Payton | Marrs | 12* | 16:01.8 | Urbandale |
2019 Boys 4A All State
*Prior 4A All State team selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Max | Murphy | 12 | 15:29.3 | Pleasant Valley |
Sam | Hall | 12* | 15:29.5 | Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines |
Jacob | Green | 12* | 15:35.0 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy |
Kent | Nichols | 12* | 15:46.1 | Pleasant Valley |
Drake | Hanson | 12 | 15:46.1 | Southeast Polk |
Ryan | Winger | 11* | 15:48.6 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Jack | Pendergast | 12* | 15:53.0 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids |
Owen | Maloney | 11 | 15:53.5 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Jaysen | Bouwers | 11 | 15:54.3 | Sioux City, North |
Max | Locher | 12* | 15:57.1 | Cedar Rapids, Washington |
Mason | Suarez | 11 | 16:00.9 | Dubuque, Hempstead |
Dylan | Dolezal | 12* | 16:01.7 | Linn-Mar, Marion |
Payton | Marrs | 12* | 16:01.8 | Urbandale |
Sam | Schmitz | 12 | 16:01.9 | Johnston |
Zach | Fry | 12* | 16:01.9 | Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines |
2019 Boys 3A All State
*Prior 3A All State team selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nate | Mueller | 11** | 15:45.7 | ADM, Adel |
Quinton | Orr | 11* | 15:52.1 | Humboldt |
Eli | Larson | 10 | 16:09.0 | Center Point-Urbana |
Brady | Hogan | 11* | 16:15.4 | Decorah |
Aidan | Ramsey | 10 | 16:19.9 | Dallas Center-Grimes |
Josiah | Wittenberg | 10* | 16:21.2 | Pella |
Trey | Gross | 11 | 16:23.1 | Harlan |
Bradley | Ramsey | 12* | 16:25.2 | Dallas Center-Grimes |
Luke | Post | 11* | 16:27.0 | Center Point-Urbana |
Jacob | Storey | 10 | 16:28.3 | Dallas Center-Grimes |
Nick | O'Connor | 12 | 16:29.5 | Clear Creek-Amana |
Zach | Sporaa | 9 | 16:30.6 | North Polk, Alleman |
Brandon | Barker | 11 | 16:30.7 | Clear Creek-Amana |
Nathan | Patel | 12** | 16:31.7 | Gilbert |
Kolby | Fritz | 12 | 16:33.7 | Carlisle |
2019 Boys 2A All State
*Prior 2A All State team selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dylan | Darsidan | 11* | 16:02.0 | Camanche |
Brady | Griebel | 11* | 16:02.8 | Bellevue |
Caleb | Shumaker | 11* | 16:11.4 | Tipton |
Louden | Foster | 12* | 16:25.2 | West Central Valley,Stuart |
Cody | Smith | 12 | 16:28.0 | Des Moines Christian |
Tahe | Hulstein | 10 | 16:34.0 | Western Christian, Hull |
Carson | Shively | 10 | 16:40.7 | Davis County, Bloomfield |
Quinton | Grove | 12* | 16:41.2 | South Hamilton, Jewel |
Harrison | Ahlrichs | 9 | 16:42.3 | Monticello |
Carter | VandeVegte | 12 | 16:42.3 | Sioux Center |
Andrew | Hilgendorf | 12 | 16:44.4 | Northeast, Goose Lake |
Cole | Cruise | 12 | 16:46.3 | Monticello |
Jackson | Edens | 12 | 16:53.2 | Tipton |
Kenny | Cronin | 11 | 16:54.4 | Davis County, Bloomfield |
William | Gillis | 10 | 16:59.2 | Central Decatur, Leon |
2019 Boys 1A All State
*Prior 1A All State team selection
First Name | Last Name | Grade | Time | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joshua | Baudler | 12* | 16:11 | Nodaway Valley |
Noah | Jorgenson | 12* | 16:25 | Sidney |
Jason | Renze | 11* | 16:28 | Madrid |
Bennett | Heisterkamp | 12 | 16:33 | St. Albert, Council Bluffs |
Randy | Jimenez | 11 | 16:37 | Southeast Warren, Liberty Center |
Brady | Millikin | 11* | 16:39 | Pekin |
Jayden | Dickson | 10 | 16:39 | Earlham |
Garrett | Buxton | 12 | 16:40 | Ogden |
Will | Roder | 12* | 16:40 | Gehlen Catholic, Lemars |
Chase | Knoche | 11 | 16:41 | Calamus-Wheatland |
Sam | Hansen | 11 | 16:42 | Hudson |
Aiden | Housman | 12 | 16:44 | Wapello |
Colten | Glosser | 12 | 16:47 | Pekin |
Zach | Hein | 12 | 16:48 | Wilton |
Zach | Dixon | 11 | 16:49 | Earlham |