Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2019 Boys Elite All State

*Prior Elite All State team selection

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
MaxMurphy12 15:29.3 Pleasant Valley      
SamHall12*15:29.5Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 
JacobGreen12*15:35.0Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 
NateMueller1115:45.7ADM, Adel            
QuintonOrr1115:52.1 Humboldt         
KentNichols12 15:46.1 Pleasant Valley      
DrakeHanson12 15:46.1Southeast Polk       
RyanWinger11* 15:48.6Dubuque, Hempstead   
JackPendergast12* 15:53.0 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 
OwenMaloney1115:53.5 Dubuque, Hempstead   
JaysenBouwers1115:54.3 Sioux City, North    
MaxLocher12*15:57.1 Cedar Rapids, Washington 
MasonSuarez1116:00.9  Dubuque, Hempstead   
DylanDolezal12 16:01.7   Linn-Mar, Marion     
PaytonMarrs12*16:01.8Urbandale

2019 Boys 4A All State

*Prior 4A All State team selection

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
MaxMurphy1215:29.3Pleasant Valley
SamHall12*15:29.5Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
JacobGreen12*15:35.0Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
KentNichols12*15:46.1Pleasant Valley
DrakeHanson1215:46.1Southeast Polk
RyanWinger11*15:48.6Dubuque, Hempstead
JackPendergast12*15:53.0Prairie, Cedar Rapids
OwenMaloney1115:53.5Dubuque, Hempstead
JaysenBouwers1115:54.3Sioux City, North
MaxLocher12*15:57.1Cedar Rapids, Washington
MasonSuarez1116:00.9Dubuque, Hempstead
DylanDolezal12*16:01.7Linn-Mar, Marion
PaytonMarrs12*16:01.8Urbandale
SamSchmitz1216:01.9Johnston
ZachFry12*16:01.9Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines

2019 Boys 3A All State

*Prior 3A All State team selection

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
NateMueller11**15:45.7ADM, Adel
QuintonOrr11*15:52.1Humboldt
EliLarson1016:09.0Center Point-Urbana
BradyHogan11*16:15.4Decorah
AidanRamsey1016:19.9Dallas Center-Grimes
JosiahWittenberg10*16:21.2Pella
TreyGross1116:23.1Harlan
BradleyRamsey12*16:25.2Dallas Center-Grimes
LukePost11*16:27.0Center Point-Urbana
JacobStorey1016:28.3Dallas Center-Grimes
NickO'Connor1216:29.5Clear Creek-Amana
ZachSporaa916:30.6North Polk, Alleman
BrandonBarker1116:30.7Clear Creek-Amana
NathanPatel12**16:31.7Gilbert
KolbyFritz1216:33.7Carlisle

2019 Boys 2A All State

*Prior 2A All State team selection

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
DylanDarsidan11*  16:02.0   Camanche             
BradyGriebel11*   16:02.8  Bellevue             
CalebShumaker11*  16:11.4   Tipton               
LoudenFoster12*   16:25.2   West Central Valley,Stuart 
CodySmith1216:28.0   Des Moines Christian 
TaheHulstein10 16:34.0   Western Christian, Hull 
CarsonShively1016:40.7   Davis County, Bloomfield 
QuintonGrove12*   16:41.2   South Hamilton, Jewel 
HarrisonAhlrichs916:42.3   Monticello           
CarterVandeVegte12 16:42.3   Sioux Center         
AndrewHilgendorf12 16:44.4   Northeast, Goose Lake 
ColeCruise12 16:46.3   Monticello           
JacksonEdens12 16:53.2   Tipton      
KennyCronin1116:54.4Davis County, Bloomfield 
WilliamGillis1016:59.2Central Decatur, Leon

2019 Boys 1A All State

*Prior 1A All State team selection

First NameLast NameGradeTimeSchool
JoshuaBaudler12*16:11 Nodaway Valley       
NoahJorgenson12* 16:25Sidney               
JasonRenze11* 16:28Madrid               
BennettHeisterkamp1216:33St. Albert, Council Bluffs 
RandyJimenez11 16:37 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 
BradyMillikin11*16:39Pekin                
JaydenDickson1016:39 Earlham              
GarrettBuxton1216:40 Ogden                
WillRoder12* 16:40 Gehlen Catholic, Lemars 
ChaseKnoche1116:41 Calamus-Wheatland    
SamHansen1116:42 Hudson               
AidenHousman1216:44Wapello              
ColtenGlosser1216:47 Pekin                
ZachHein12 16:48 Wilton               
ZachDixon1116:49 Earlham