Print Friendly, PDF & Email

October 16th, 2018 (Week 9)

RANKINGS REFLECT RESULTS THROUGH SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13th, 2018
Ranking Comments can be sent to the  Web-editor and they will be sent to the ranking committee.

Boys 4A

RankTeam
1Dowling Catholic WDM
2Dubuque Hempstead
3Pleasant Valley
4Johnston
5Waukee
6Ankeny
7Cedar Falls
8CR Washington
9Prairie CR
10Southeast Polk
11CR Kennedy
12Ames
13Sioux City North
14Valley WDM
15Urbandale

Teams to Watch

Ankeny Centennial
Dubuque Senior
Indianola
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar Marion

Girls 4A

RankTeam
1Johnston
2Waukee
3Southeast Polk
4Dubuque Senior
5Pleasant Valley
6Valley WDM
7Dowling Catholic WDM
8Prairie CR
9Iowa City West
10DM Roosevelt
11Urbandale
12Ankeny Centennial
13Iowa City City High
14Dubuque Hempstead
15Linn-Mar Marion

Teams to Watch

Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
CR Kennedy
Iowa City Liberty
North Scott, Eldridge

Boys 3A

RankTeam
1Gilbert
2Carlisle
3Marion
4Clear Creek Amana
5Decorah
6Dallas Center Grimes
7Dubuque Wahlert
8Humboldt
9Pella
10Grinnell
11LeMars
12Waverly-Shell Rock
13Mount Vernon Lisbon
14Sergent Bluff-Lutton
15Glenwood

Teams to Watch

Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Center Point Urbana
Charles City
MOC-Floyd Valley

Girls 3A

RankTeam
1Wahlert
2Ballard
3DCG
4Heelan
5Pella
6Harlan
7Glenwood
8Decorah
9Charles City
10North Polk
11Grinnell
12Solon
13Atlantic
14LeMars
15Spencer

Teams to Watch

Assumption
Benton
Carlisle
Gilbert
Marion

Boys 2A

RankTeam
1Tipton
2Sioux Center
3Bellevue
4Camanche
5George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6Okoboji
7Roland-Story
8Montiicello
9Williamsburg
10Davis County
11Sheldon
12Des Moines Christian
13Unity Christian
14Albia
15South Hardin

Teams to Watch

Crestwood
Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Mid-Prairie
Red Oak
Waukon

Girls 2A

RankTeam
1Mid Prairie
2Williamsburg
3WC-KP
4Panorama
5Cascade
6Jesup
7Aplington Parkersburg
8DNH
9Crestwood
10Waukon
11CC-Springville
12Danville-New London
13Unity Christian
14Shenandoah
15Okoboji

Teams to Watch

Chariton
Cherokee
Emmetsburg
Monticello
Tipton

Boys 1A

RankTeam
1Madrid
2Nodaway Valley
3Calamus Wheatland
4Newman Mason City
5Sibley
6South Hamilton
7Pekin
8South Winneshiek
9Earlham
10BCLUW
11Denver
12Maquoeka Valley
13ACGC
14West Fork
15St. Albert

Teams to Watch

Central Springs
MVAOCOU
Ogden
Tri Center
Woodward Academy

Girls 1A

RankTeam
1Logan Magnolia
2Regina Iowa City
3Denver
4Kee High
5South Winneshiek
6Hudson
7Pekin
8Starmont
9Earlham
10North Linn
11Newman Mason City
12East Marshall
13St. Edmond Fort Dodge
14Marquette
15AHSTW

Teams to Watch

ACGC
Baxter
Ridgeview
Tri Center
West Fork