2018 All State Girls

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2018 All-State Girls

* State meet record
! All-time state record

1A Girls

 

Event
100 M Rylan Santi, 12 Madrid 12.48
Ellie Loesch, 11 South Winneshiek, Calmar 12.65
110 Hurdle Autum Barthelman, 12 Sigourney 14.83
Sailor Hinegardner, 12 Baxter 15.45
200 M Rylan Santi, 12 Madrid 25.21
Ellie Loesch, 11 South Winneshiek, Calmar 25.52
400 M Alyssa Pfadenhauer, 11 Danville 57.05
Rachel Fehr, 9 West Bend-Mallard 57.22
400 M Hurdles Janette Schraft, 11 East Mills 1:03.13
Macie Boots, 11 HLV, Victor 1:04.08
800 Janette Schraft, 11 East Mills 2:14.98
Emma Lucas, 11 Bedford 2:18.73
1500 Janette Schraft, 11 East Mills 4:42.24
Emma Lucas, 11 Bedford 4:48.46
3000 Emma Lucas, 11 Bedford 10:04.31
Janette Schraft, 11 East Mills 10:10.97
4×100 Madrid 50.68
Hannah Bickham, 11; Erin Schieltz, 9;
Molly Schaffer, 12; Rylan Santi, 12
Danville 51.28
Grace Grothe, 12; Alexis Bauer, 12
Mckenzie Spear, 12; Kathryn Luers, 12
4×200 Danville 1:46.71
Grace Grothe, 12; Alexis Bauer, 12
Mckenzie Spear, 12; Kathryn Luers, 12
Alburnett 1:47.60
Kylie Volesky, 11; Maddy Schuchmann, 11
Remington Comried, 11; Madison Osborn, 11
4×400 Danville 4:05.53
Grace Grothe, 12; Alexis Bauer, 12
Mckenzie Spear, 12; Alexis Pfadenhauer, 12
Kee, Lansing 4:08.83
Makayla Walleser, 11; Nikki Wood, 12
Jada Mitchell, 9; Katie Brennan, 11
4×800 Central, Elkader 10:02.02
Ciera Dietchler, 11; Deserai Weber, 12
Riley Schroeder, 10; Jasmine Mueller, 10
AGWSR 10:06.82
Mandy Willems, 12; Haley Bakker, 12
Ali Gerbracht, 10; Aubrie Fisher, 11
Distance Med 1. New London 4:14.59
Jenna Hummell, 11; Camryn Blint, 12
Savannah Sutherland, 12; Carson McSorley, 12
2. Bedford 4:21.48
Hannah O’Dell, 11; Salena Valenzuela, 11
Vivian Tracy, 9; Emma Lucas, 11
Sprint Med Danville 1:50.79
Grace Grothe, 12; Alexis Bauer, 12
Kathryn Luers, 12; Alexis Pfadenhauer, 12
Alburnett 1:52.09
Kylie Volesky, 11; Remington Comried, 11
Maddy Schuchmann, 11; Madison Osborn, 11
Shuttle Hurdle Sigourney 1:07.21
Autum Barthelman, 12; Leah Carter, 12
Sloane Magill, 11; Summer Barthelman, 11
Lynnville-Sully 1:08.69
Abby Gruver, 10; Mariah Vos, 12
Camryn Russell, 12; Mallory Loftus, 10
Shot Put Abby Marr, 11 Riceville 40’ 8.50”
Vanessa Hamlett, 11 Starmont 39’ 7.25”
Discus Kendra Cooper, 12 Kee, Lansing 132’ 10”
Kaitlyn Wilder, 11 Dunkerton 125’ 7”
Long Jump Emily Yahnke, 10 Highland 17’ 8.50”
Charisse Ward, 12 Iowa Valley, Marengo 17’ 5.00”
High Jump Lexi Jones, 12 West Fork 5’ 3.00”
Emma Atwood, 11 Central Decatur, Leon 5’ 3.00”
Lauryn Hill, 10 Colo-Nesco 5’ 3.00”

2A Girls

 

Event 2A
100 M Jordyn Pester, 12 MVAOCOU 25.29
Alysa Shirkey, 12 Davis County, Bloomfield 25.75
110 Hurdle Heather Boeckenstedt, 11 Beckman 15.33
Morgan Johnk, 11 Panorama 15.46
200 M Jordyn Pester, 12 MVAOCOU 25.29
Alysa Shirkey, 12 Davis County, Bloomfield 25.75
400 M Jordyn Petster, 12 MVAOCOU 56.63
Karley Larson, 12 Underwood 57.98
400 M Hurdles Anmarie Stuit, 12 Western Christian, Hull 1:03.95
Mikayla Turek, 11 Western Christian, Hull 1:04.67
800 Anna Hohstetler, 12 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2:15.53
Paige Hollub, 12 Monticello 2:17.78
1500 Anna Hostetler, 12 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 4:42.17
Marie Hostetler, 10 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 4:42.88
3000 Marie Hostetler, 10 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 10:25.78
Kate Crawford, 10 ACGC 10:26.89
4×100 Sumner-Fredricksburg 49.72
Hanah Wedemeier, 9; Jordan Burrows, 10
Ivy Hirsch, 11; Krayton Allen, 12
Williamsburg 51.05
Talia McAtee, 11; Maddie Yenter, 10
Madalyn Wardenburg, 12; Gracie Ehret, 9
4×200 Sumner-Fredricksburg 1:44.15
Hanah Wedemeier, 9; Jordan Burrows, 10
Ivy Hirsch, 11; Krayton Allen, 12
PCM, Monroe 1:45.23
Margo Chipps, 9; Sierra Foster, 10
Payton Schut, 11; Ashley Miller, 12
4×400 1. Underwood 4:02.97
Lauren Brown, 10; Erica Rowe, 10
Karley Larson, 12; Cecilia Myers, 12
2. Treynor 4:03.98
Noel James, 11; Chloe Gregory, 10
Mia Shipley, 9; Megan Carley, 11
4×800 Monticello 9:35.18
Taylor McDonald, 12; Gabrielle Steiner, 10
Jordyn Patterson, 12; Paige Hollub, 12
KP-WC 9:36.29
Suzanne Putze, 12; Kayln Cameron, 9
Rylee Wright, 12; Makayla Archer, 9
Distance Med Mid-Prairie, Wellman 4:10.96
Amber Swart, 9; Cassidy Rourke, 11
Marie Hostetler, 10; Anna Hostetler, 12
Aplington-Parkersburg 4:11.59
Laikyn Miller, 12; Maci Fruend, 9
Ivy Nolte, 12; Sophia Jungling, 12
Sprint Med MVAOCOU 1:49.09
Brenna Lansink, 12; Cameron Brenner, 10
JoHannah McKibben, 12; Jordyn Pester, 12
2. Aplington-Parkersburg 1:49.28
Sommer Stotler, 9; Avery Groen, 11
Ivy Nolte, 12; Sophia Jungling, 10
Shuttle Hurdle Beckman 1:07.10
Brooke Lucas, 12; Addie McDermott, 11
Anika Brehm, 12; Heather Boeckenstedt, 11
Panorama 1:07.53
Maggie Woodvine, 10; Maddie Knapp, 12
Shey Storesund, 9; Morgan Johnk, 11
Shot Put Brylie Zeisneiss, 11 South Hardin 45’ 1.00”
Jamie Kofron, 11 Tipton 44’ 1.25”
Discus Jamie Kofron, 11 Tipton 140’ 5”
Regan Plendl, 12 KP-WC 130’ 10”
Long Jump Ashlyn Albrecth, 11 Sheldon 17’ 10.50”
Mallory Badding, 10 Kuemper Catholic 17’ 9.75”
High Jump Cori DeJong, 12 Western Christian 5’ 7.00”
Megan Durbin, 12 Greene County 5’ 5.00”

3A Girls

Event 3A
100 M Ellie Masten, 12 Benton 12.16 (12.151)
Carly King, 11 Assumption, Davenport 12.16 (12.159)
110 Hurdle Grace Martensen, 11 Benton 14.51*
Taylor Canon, 10 IC, Liberty 14.58
200 M Emily Vos, 12 Pella 24.68
Carly King, 11 Assumption, Davenport 24.75
400 M Carly King, 11 Assumption, Davenport 56.09
Madison Jochum, 11 Bishop Heelen 56.50
400 Hurdles Katie Nimrod, 12 Decorah 1:03.14
Maggie Cristoforo, 10 Mt. Pleasant 1:05.70
800 Ellie Freisen, 12 Crestwood 2:13.63
Sadie Juergens, 11 ADM, Adel 2:16.91
1500 Ellie Freisen, 12 Crestwood 4:39.40
Amelia Lesher, 12 North Polk 4:47.26
3000 Ellie Freisen, 12 Crestwood 10:15.43
Adriana Katcher, 10 CPU 10:35.27
4×100 Wahlert, Dubuque 48.21*
Libby Wedewer, 10; Anna Sherman, 12
Clare Broderick, 10; Bailey Hasken, 12
Pella 48.60
Metsje Miller, 11; Roselande Vanderhoff, 9
Paighton Malek, 12; Annika Pingel, 12
4×200 Wahlert, Dubuque 1:40.93*
Libby Wedewer, 10; Anna Sherman, 12
Clare Broderick, 10; Bailey Hasken, 12
Benton 1:40.99
Grace Martensen, 11; Ellie Masten, 12
Shelby Hulsebus, 12; Elizabeth Masten, 12
4×400 Decorah 3:57.66
Sara Mikkelson, 12; Brooke Berns, 10
Jenna Galligan, 12; Katie Nimrod, 12
Solon 3:58.37
Cayley Annis, 10; Taylor Ryan, 11
Abby Smith, 11; Erin Kirkhoff, 11
4×800 Iowa Falls-Alden 9:21.70
Maddy Juhl, 11; Ellie Meyer, 9
Lauren Juhl, 11; Grace Juhl, 11
Wahlert, Dubuque 9:30.75
Aunna Huseman, 10; Ellie Osterberger, 12
Kaylee Osterberger, 12; Holly Hohmann, 12
Distance Med Crestwood 4:06.40
Brynn Bodermann, 12; Annie Mast, 11
Katie Saner, 11; Ellie Freisen, 12
Decorah 4:07.65
Allie Hafner, 12; Sarah Mikkelson, 12
Fionah Buresh, 9; Katie Nimrod, 12
Sprint Med Benton 1:47.31
Gabbi Garman, 12; Elizabeth Masten, 12
Ellie Masten, 12; Shelby Hulsebus, 12
Decorah 1:47.69
Allie Hafner, 12; Brynne Valkosky, 12
Rylea Ranum, 12; Katie Nimrod, 12
Shuttle Hurdle Benton 1:04.84
Laura Maschino, 12; Elizabeth Masten, 12
Mallory Thys, 10; Grace Martensen, 11
Mt. Vernon 1:05.03
Annie Rhomberg, 11; Catherine Yeoman, 12
Lauren Ryan, 9; Annie Leopold, 10
Shot Put Jade Hard, 11 Mt. Vernon 41’ 11.00”
Lexi, Magnani, 11 Mt. Pleasant 39’ 11.75”
Discus Ainsley Schrock, 10 Clear Creek-Amana 132’ 4”
Cassidy Nerland, 12 Webster City 128’ 5”
Long Jump Aliyah Carter, 10 Wahlert, Dubuque 18’ 0.00”
Sienna Durr, 12 Grinnell 17’ 8.00”
High Jump Madison Harms, 11 Sergeant Bluff-Lutton 5’ 6.00”
Miracle Ailes, 9 Keokuk 5’ 6.00”

4A Girls

Event 4A
100 M Sydney Milani, 12 SE Polk 11.49*
Darby Thomas, 11 CB Abraham Lincoln 11.86
110 Hurdle Sydney Winger, 12 Waukee 14.12*
Isabelle Ingram, 12 Ames 14.15
200 M Sydney Milani, 12 SE Polk 23.68*
Darby Thomas, 11 CB Abraham Lincoln 24.64
400 M Sydney Milani, 12 SE Polk 52.90*!
Payton Wensel, 12 Linn-Mar 54.73
400 Hurdles Payton Wensel, 12 Linn-Mar 1:00.15*
Isabelle Ingram, 12 Ames 1:02.36
800 Sydney Milani, 12 SE Polk 2:10.38
Lily Campbell, 12 Waukee 2:12.11
1500 Bailey Nock, 12 Iowa City West 4:38.09
Deniz Ince, 11 Iowa City West 4:42.28
3000 Bailey Nock, 12 Iowa City West 10:12.60
Deniz Ince, 11 Iowa City West 10:13.86
4×100 Linn-Mar 48.00
Chana Northrup, 10; Meliah Hannah, 9
Olivia Hubler, 12; Jill Bennett, 11
Waukee 48.26
Sehansa Karunatilaka, 9; Sydney Winger, 12
Elma Vojic, 12; Delaney Taylor, 11
4×200 Pleasant Valley 1:41.28
Kira Arthofer, 12; Amaria Kirby, 12
Adrea Arthofer, 11; Harmony Creasy, 9
Waukee 1:41.85
Sehansa Karunatilaka, 9; Sydney Winger, 12
Delaney Taylor, 11; Elma Vojic, 12
4×400 Waukee 3:53.21
Delaney Taylor, 11; JanJay Peters, 11
Jessica Caraway, 10; Lily Campbell, 12
SE Polk 3:53.67
Tarryn Hill, 10; Grace Larkins, 9
Gretta Hartz, 10; Natalie Clement, 10
4×800 Waukee 9:09.34*
Lily Campbell, 12; Jessica Caraway, 10
Megan Groathouse, 11; Logan Akason, 12
Iowa City West 9:20.20
Kiara Malloy-Salgado, 9; Erica Buettner, 9
Deniz Ince, 11; Bailey Nock, 12
Distance Med Cedar Falls 4:04.91
Leah Longnecker, 11; Morgan Sterrett, 11
Ariona Kimbraugh, 11; Mackenzie Michael, 10
Waukee 4:07.65
Sehansa Karunatilaka, 9; Ainsley Schlicher, 9
Jessica Caraway, 10; Logan Akason, 12
Sprint Med Linn-Mar 1:43.64*
Ariana Rolle, 12; Olivia Hubler, 12
Jill Bennett, 11; Patyon Wensel, 12
Waukee 1:47.69
Sehansa Karunatilaka, 9; Delaney Taylor, 11
Elma Vojic, 12; Lily Campbell, 12
Shuttle Hurdle Waukee 1:01.09
Addie Drees, 10; Anna Keplinger, 12
JanJay Peters, 11; Sydney Winger, 12
Ames 1:02.30
Hope Morken, 11; Athena Song, 12
Isabelle Ingram, 12; Macee Buss, 12
Shot Put Kat Moody, 11 Waukee 44’ 7.50”
Chandlar Haight, 11 Iowa City West 44’ 1.00”
Discus Lea Grady, 12 Davenport Central 150’ 11”
Grace Erpelding, 12 Bettendorf 129’ 9”
Long Jump Darby Thomas, 11 CB Abraham Lincoln 19’ 5.00”*
Harmony Creasy, 9 Pleasant Valley 17’ 9.25”
High Jump Auriona Kimbrough, 11 Cedar Falls 5’ 5.00”
Maddy Beik, 12 Muscatine 5’ 3.00”

Elite All State Team (All classes Combined)

 

Event All Classes—
100 M Sydney Milani
SE Polk 11.49*
Darby Thomas
CB Lincoln 11.86
Emily Vojic
Waukee 11.88
Kerris Roberts
Waterloo East 11.95
110 Hurdle Sydney Winger
Waukee 14.12*
Isabelle Ingram
Ames 14.15
Grace Martensen
Benton 14.51
Taylor Cannon
IC, Liberty 14.58
200 M Sydney Milani
SE Polk 23.68*
Darby Thomas
CB Lincoln 24.64
Emily Vos
Pella 24.68
Carly King
Daven. Assump. 24.75
400 M Sydney Milani
SE Polk 52.90*!
Payton Wensel
Linn-Mar 54.73
Carly King
Daven. Assump. 56.09
Madison Jochum
Bishop Heelan 56.50
400 Hurdles Payton Wensel
Linn-Mar 1:00.15*
Isabelle Ingram
Ames 1:02.36
Janette Schraft
East Mills 1:03.13
Katie Nimrod
Decorah 1:03.14
800 Sydney Milani
SE Polk 2:10.38
Lily Campbell
Waukee 2:12.11
Deniz Ince
Iowa City West 2:12.78
Ellie Freisen
Crestwood 2:13.63
1500 Bailey Nock
IC West 4:38.09
Ellie Freisen
Crestwood 4:39.40
Anna Hostetler
Mid-P, Well 4:42.17
Janette Schraft
East Mills 4:42.24
3000 Emma Lucas, 11 Bedford 10:04.31 Janette Schraft
East Mills 10:10.97
Bailey Nock
IC West 10:12.60
Deniz Ince
IC West 10:13.86
4×100 Linn-Mar
48.00
Wahlert, Dubuque
48.21*
Waukee
48.26
Ankeny
48.29
4×200 Wahlert, Dubuque
1:40.93*
Benton
1:40.99
Pleasant Valley
1:41.28
Waukee
1:41.85
4×400 Waukee
3:53.21
SE Polk
3:53.67
Ames
3:56.53
Decorah
3:57.66
4×800 Waukee
9:09.34*
Iowa City West
9:20.20
SE Polk
9:21.60
Iowa Falls-Alden
9:21.70
Distance Med Cedar Falls
4:04.91
Crestwood
4:06.40
Waukee
4:07.65
Decorah
4:07.65
Sprint Med Linn-Mar
1:43.64*
Benton
1:47.31
Waukee
1:47.69
Decorah
1:47.69
Shuttle Hurdle Waukee
1:01.09
Ames
1:02.30
Dowling Catholic
1:02.88
Iowa City West
1:04.75
Shot Put Brylie Zeisneiss
South Hardin 45’ 1.00”
Kat Moody
Waukee 44’ 7.50”
Jamie Kofron
Tipton 44’ 1.25”
 Chandlar Haight
IC West 44’ 1.00”
Discus Lea Grady
Dav. Central 150’ 11”
Jamie Kofron
Tipton 140’ 5”
Kendra Cooper
Kee, Lansing 132’ 10”
Ainsley Schrock
C. Creek-Amana 132’ 4”
Long Jump Darby Thomas
CB Lincoln 19’ 5.00”*
Aliyah Carter
Wahlert, DBQ 18’ 0.00”
Ashlyn Albrecth
Sheldon 17’ 10.50”
Mallory Badding
Kuemper Cath. 17’ 9.75”
High Jump Cori DeJong
West. Christ. 5’ 7.00”
Madison Harms
Srgt Bluff-Lut. 5’ 6.00”
Miracle Ailes
Keokuk 5’ 6.00”
Megan Durbin
Greene County 5’ 5.00”
Auriona Kimbrough
Cedar Falls 5’ 5.00”