2018 Track and Field Academic All-State Recipients

Home/Track and Field/Track & Field All-State/Academic All-State/2018 Track and Field Academic All-State Recipients
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Requirements for All-State
  • Must be a senior
  • 3.8 or higher cumulative grade point average
  • A cumulative score of 28 or higher on the ACT
  • A Coed State Meet participant in at least one(1) event during the year of application.

2018 Girls

*Last updated 6/06/2017

First NameLast NameSchool
LoganAkasonWaukee
SavannahAndersonNew Hampton
TrinityBorlandBettendorf
GraceBurkenCedar Falls
LilyCampbellWaukee
CallieDoohenSC Bishop Heelan
ClaireDuncanAnamosa
EmmaDuncanAnamosa
SiennaDurrGrinnell
MadisonEberhartClinton
GraceErpeldingBettendorf
TessaFieldsNorth Cedar
CarsonFisherPanorama
EmilyFranzenDecorah
JennaGalliganDecorah
NicoleGeerdesCedar Falls
EmmaGordonAnkeny Centennial
IsabelleGradwellWest Marshall
PaigeHansenSC East
HayleyHartmanCB Abraham Lincoln
AnnaHertzCedar Falls
HeatherHostagerDubuque Hempstead
AlyssaJaegerSpringville
ClaireJonesCB Abraham Lincoln
AshleyKoosMarquette Catholic
PaigeLampeMarquette Catholic
AnnaLoesMonticello
SamMcGowanSC Bishop Heelan
ElsyMeisSC Bishop Heelan
AshleyMillerPCM
KaitlynMulderSC North
CaseyNicholsDubuque Hempstead
MaggiePollardGilbert
GraceReinekeBoyer Valley
GraceRempeUrbandale
BreeRichardGilbert
KatieRizkSC Bishop Heelan
KaraRueschenbergHarlan
SheraSmithSioux Central
BayleeSmithPCM
AudraSteilDubuque Hempstead
BrookeStoutCedar Rapids Washington
BrynneValkoskyDecorah
SydneyVancilPerry
LaurenVanDykeSC East
JillVonnahmePocahontas Area
MariahVosLynnville-Sully
MorganWhiteEstherville Lincoln Central
ClaireWubbenAnkeny Centennial

2018 Boys

First NameLast NameSchool
TomAltierJohnston
ColinBeckDenver
JosiahBrownSouth Hamilton
JacobCalendineGilbert
ThomasClowerGrinnell
JakobCourbatCedar Falls
CamdenCoxAnkeny Centennial
TroyDolphinBCLUW
TommyDonovanCarlisle
LedgDownsWaukee
FloydEvansMid Prairie
ConnorFarrellAnkeny
JonathonGannonIowa City West
ThomasGauleyPella
LeviGeyerIMS
PatrickGorkowBenton Community
WillGrederGilbert
BryceHasselmannLisbon
MalachiHornbuckleNevada
WillHuntMt. Ayr
AsherHutchinsonWaukee
JonathanItaMt. Pleasant
ThatcherKrobLisbon
GrantLairJohnston
ReeseLarsonHudson
RobertLaueCR Prairie
JakeMartinAHSTW
AaronMcCraryWaukee
EamonnMcCulloughWaverly-Shell Rock
JosephMcHughWoodbine
JamesMombergIowa City High School
TylerOlsonMuscatine High School
JaydenOshirakAnkeny Centennial
JarodPhillipsDecorah
AhrenReitsmaWaukee
NathanielRobinsonPella
NolanRoethlerWaukee
CarySchaeferMid Prairie
AbeSchwartzWaukon
KonnorSommerPleasant Valley
BrockSteinfeldtIowa Falls-Alden
DerekTen PasSioux Center
NickThompsonBenton Community
JacobTownsleyCentral Dewitt
AustinWestIowa City West